Get 100% Latest Amazon AWS Certified Exam Dumps Preparation Material 2020

Examsera is reliable in providing practice exam dumps for the Amazon AWS certification exam (BDS-C00, CLF-C01, SAA-C01, SAA-C02, SAP-C01, SOA-C01, DVA-C01, MLS-C01) dumps. Ensure your 100% success in your Certification exam with https://www.pass4itsure.com/amazon.html study material. Must try the free.

Content list

  1. Exam: AWS Certified Big Data – Speciality (BDS-C00) Dumps
  2. Exam: AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C01) Dumps
  3. Exam: AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate (SAA-C01) Dumps
  4. Exam: AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate (SAA-C02) Dumps
  5. Exam: AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Professional (SAP-C01) Dumps
  6. Exam: AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate (SOA-C01) Dumps
  7. Exam: AWS Certified Developer – Associate (DVA-C01) Dumps
  8. Exam: AWS Certified Machine Learning – Specialty (MLS-C01) Dumps
  9. Why Choose Pass4itsure?
  10. Pass4itsure Coupon: “2020PASS”

AWS Certified Big Data – Speciality (BDS-C00) Dumps

BDS-C00 Exam Video

Amazon AWS Certified Specialty BDS-C00 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A company is running a batch analysis every hour on their main transactional DB running on an RDS MySQL instance
to populate their central Data Warehouse running on Redshift. During the execution of the batch their transactional
applications are very slow. When the batch completes they need to update the top management dashboard with the
new data. The dashboard is produced by another system running on-premises that is currently started when a manuallysent email notifies that an update is required The on-premises system cannot be modified because is managed by
another team.
How would you optimize this scenario to solve performance issues and automate the process as much as possible?
A. Replace RDS with Redshift for the batch analysis and SNS to notify the on-premises system to update the
dashboard
B. Replace RDS with Redshift for the batch analysis and SQS to send a message to the on-premises system to update
the dashboard
C. Create an RDS Read Replica for the batch analysis and SNS to notify me on-premises system to update the
dashboard
D. Create an RDS Read Replica for the batch analysis and SQS to send a message to the on-premises system to
update the dashboard.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
What is the minimum charge for the data transferred between Amazon RDS and Amazon EC2 Instances in the same
Availability Zone?
A. USD 0.10 per GB
B. No charge. It is free.
C. USD 0.02 per GB
D. USD 0.01 per GB
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
You have been asked to handle a large data migration from multiple Amazon RDS MySQL instances to a DynamoDB
table. You have been given a short amount of time to complete the data migration. What will allow you to complete this
complex data processing workflow?
A. Create an Amazon Kinesis data stream, pipe in all of the Amazon RDS data, and direct data toward DynamoDB
table
B. Write a script in you language of choice, install the script on an Amazon EC2 instance, and then use Auto Scaling
groups to ensure that the latency of the mitigation pipelines never exceeds four seconds in any 15-minutes period.

C. Write a bash script to run on your Amazon RDS instance that will export data into DynamoDB
D. Create a data pipeline to export Amazon RDS data and import the data into DynamoDB
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
You have launched an Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (EC2) instance into a public subnet with a primary private IP
address assigned, an internet gateway is attached to the VPC, and the public route table is configured to send all
internetbased internet. Why is the internet unreachable from this instance?
A. The Internet gateway security group must allow all outbound traffic
B. The instance does not have a public IP address
C. The instance “Source/Destination check” property must be enabled
D. The instance security group must allow all inbound traffic
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
An organization is designing a public web application and has a requirement that states all application users must be
centrally authenticated before any operations are permitted. The organization will need to create a user table with fast
data lookup for the application in which a user can read only his or her own data. All users already have an account with
amazon.com.
How can these requirements be met?
A. Create an Amazon RDS Aurora table, with Amazon_ID as the primary key. The application uses amazon.com web
identity federation to get a token that is used to assume an IAM role from AWS STS. Use IAM database authentication
by using the rds:db-tag IAM authentication policy and GRANT Amazon RDS row-level read permission per user.
B. Create an Amazon RDS Aurora table, with Amazon_ID as the primary key for each user. The application uses
amazon.com web identity federation to get a token that is used to assume an IAM role. Use IAM database
authentication by using rds:db-tag IAM authentication policy and GRANT Amazon RDS row-level read permission per
user.
C. Create an Amazon DynamoDB table, with Amazon_ID as the partition key. The application uses amazon.com web
identity federation to get a token that is used to assume an IAM role from AWS STS in the Role, use IAM condition
context key dynamodb:LeadingKeys with IAM substitution variables $ {www.amazon.com:user_id} and allow the
required DynamoDB API operations in IAM JSON policy Action element for reading the records.
D. Create an Amazon DynamoDB table, with Amazon_ID as the partition key. The application uses amazon.com web
identity federation to assume an IAM role from AWS STS in the Role, use IAM condition context key
dynamodb:LeadingKeys with IAM substitution variables $ {www.amazon.com:user_id} and allow the required
DynamoDB API operations in IAM JSON policy Action element for reading the records.
Correct Answer: C

Free Amazon AWS Certified BDS-C00 Dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/11BYJzJHsBOkpQxsru7Q4wZzdddKFrIhz/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Amazon AWS Certified BDS-C00 Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-big-data-specialty.html

AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C01) Dumps

CLF-C01 Exam Video

Amazon AWS Certified Foundational CLF-C01 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
According to best practices, how should an application be designed to run in the AWS Cloud?
A. Use tighly coupled components.
B. Use loosely coupled components.
C. Use infrequently coupled components.
D. Use frequently coupled components.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://d1.awsstatic.com/whitepapers/AWS_Cloud_Best_Practices.pdf


QUESTION 2
Which AWS Cost Management tool allows you to view the most granular data about your AWS bill?
A. AWS Cost Explorer
B. AWS Budgets
C. AWS Cost and Usage report
D. AWS Billing dashboard
Correct Answer: C
The Cost and Usage Report is your one-stop-shop for accessing the most granular data about your AWS costs and
usage. You can also load your cost and usage information into Amazon Athena, Amazon Redshift, AWS QuickSight, or
a tool of your choice.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/aws-cost-management/


QUESTION 3
Under the AWS shared responsibility model, the customer manages which of the following? (Choose two.)
A. Decommissioning of physical storage devices
B. Security group and ACL configuration
C. Patch management of an Amazon RDS instance operating system
D. Controlling physical access to data centers
E. Patch management of an Amazon EC2 instance operating system
Correct Answer: BE
Reference: https://www.whizlabs.com/blog/aws-security-shared-responsibility/


QUESTION 4
How can the AWS Cloud increase user workforce productivity after migration from an on-premises data center?
A. Users do not have to wait for infrastructure provisioning.
B. The AWS Cloud infrastructure is much faster than an on-premises data center infrastructure.
C. AWS takes over application configuration management on behalf of users.
D. Users do not need to address security and compliance issues.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://d1.awsstatic.com/whitepapers/Migration/aws-migration-whitepaper.pdf


QUESTION 5
Which Amazon EC2 pricing model adjusts based on supply and demand of EC2 instances?
A. On-Demand Instances
B. Reserved Instances
C. Spot Instances
D. Convertible Reserved Instances
Correct Answer: C
In the new model, the Spot prices are more predictable, updated less frequently, and are determined by supply and
demand for Amazon EC2 spare capacity, not bid prices. Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/compute/newamazon-ec2-spot-pricing/

Free Amazon AWS Certified CLF-C01 Dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1liqHur0Cs4z5LoiuNmwgBlvC5In-D0MN/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Amazon AWS Certified CLF-C01 Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html

AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate (SAA-C01) Dumps

SAA-C01 Exam Video

Amazon AWS Certified Associate SAA-C01 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A Solutions Architect was tasked with reviewing several templates that build VPCs and ensuring that they meet specific
security requirements. After reviewing the templates, the Architect realizes that all of the templates are missing
important security best practices.
What should the Architect do to implement security best practices in an efficient manner?
A. Use VPC peering to enforce network consistency
B. Restrict users from deploying an AWS CloudFormation template
C. Provide the teams a nested AWS CloudFormation template that builds the VPC correctly
D. Create AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) policies that enforce the corporate VPC architecture standards
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
A retail company operates an e-commerce environment that runs on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application
Load Balancer. The instances run in an Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling group. Images are hosted in an Amazon S3 bucket
using
a custom domain name.
During a flash sale with 10,000 simultaneous users, some images on the website are not loading.
What should be done to resolve the performance issue?
A. Move the images to the EC2 instances in the Auto Scaling group.
B. Enable Transfer Acceleration for the S3 bucket.
C. Configure an Amazon CloudFront distribution with the S3 bucket as the origin.
D. Increase the number of minimum, desired, and maximum EC2 instances in the Auto Scaling group.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
A company has a web application that makes requests to a backend API service. The API service is behind an Elastic
Load Balancer running on Amazon EC2 instances.
Most backend API service endpoint calls finish very quickly, but one endpoint that makes calls to create objects in an
external service takes a long time to complete. These long-running calls are causing client timeouts and increasing
overall
system latency.


QUESTION 4
A corporate web application is deployed within an Amazon Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) and is connected to the
corporate data center via an iPsec VPN. The application must authenticate against the on-premises LDAP server. After
authentication, each logged-in user can only access an Amazon Simple Storage Space (S3) keyspace specific to that
user.
Which two approaches can satisfy these objectives? (Choose two.)
A. Develop an identity broker that authenticates against IAM security Token service to assume a IAM role in order to get
temporary AWS security credentials The application calls the identity broker to get AWS temporary security credentials
with access to the appropriate S3 bucket.
B. The application authenticates against LDAP and retrieves the name of an IAM role associated with the user. The
application then calls the IAM Security Token Service to assume that IAM role. The application can use the temporary
credentials to access the appropriate S3 bucket.
C. Develop an identity broker that authenticates against LDAP and then calls IAM Security Token Service to get IAM
federated user credentials. The application calls the identity broker to get IAM federated user credentials with access to
the appropriate S3 bucket.
D. The application authenticates against LDAP the application, then calls the AWS identity and Access Management
(IAM) Security service to log in to IAM using the LDAP credentials, the application can use the IAM temporary
credentials to access the appropriate S3 bucket.
E. The application authenticates against IAM Security Token Service using the LDAP credentials, the application uses
those temporary AWS security credentials to access the appropriate S3 bucket.
Correct Answer: BC
Imagine that in your organization, you want to provide a way for users to copy data from their computers to a backup
folder. You build an application that users can run on their computers. On the back end, the application reads and writes
objects in an S3 bucket. Users don\\’t have direct access to AWS. Instead, the application communicates with an
identity provider (IdP) to authenticate the user. The IdP gets the user information from your organization\\’s identity store
(such as an LDAP directory) and then generates a SAML assertion that includes authentication and authorization
information about that user. The application then uses that assertion to make a call to the AssumeRoleWithSAML API to
get temporary security credentials. The app can then use those credentials to access a folder in the S3 bucket that\\’s
specific to the user. http://docs.aws.amazon.com/IAM/latest/UserGuide/id_roles_providers_saml.html
 

QUESTION 5
A customer is running a critical payroll system in a production environment in one data center and a disaster recovery
(DR) environment in another. The application includes load-balanced web servers and failover for the MySQL database.
The customer\\’s DR process is manual and error-phone. For this reason, management has asked IT to migrate the
application to AWS and make it highly available so that IT no longer has to manually fail over the environment.
How should a Solutions Architect migrate the system to AWS?
A. Migrate the production and DR environments to different Availability Zones within the same region. Let AWS manage
failover between the environments.
B. Migrate the production and DR environments to different regions. Let AWS manage failover between the
environments.
C. Migrate the production environment to a single Availability Zone, and set up instance recovery for Amazon EC2.
Decommission the DR environment because it is no longer needed.
D. Migrate the production environment to span multiple Availability Zones, using Elastic Load Balancing and Multi-AZ
Amazon RDS. Decommission the DR environment because it is no longer needed.
Correct Answer: B

Free Amazon AWS Certified SAA-C01 Dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kT9oIFQ-IDK_zDYMJTYvT8JxClvH6Tzt/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Amazon AWS Certified SAA-C01 Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-solution-architect-associate.html

AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate (SAA-C02) Dumps

SAA-C02 Exam Video

Amazon AWS Certified Associate SAA-C02 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A company\\’s website is using an Amazon RDS MySQL Multi-AZ DB instance for its transactional data storage.
There are other internal systems that query this DB instance to fetch data for internal batch processing. The RDS DB
instance slows down significantly the internal systems fetch data. This impacts the website\\’s read and write
performance, and the users experience slow response times.
Which solution will improve the website\\’s performance?
A. Use an RDS PostgreSQL DB instance instead of a MySQL database.
B. Use Amazon ElastiCache to cache the query responses for the website.
C. Add an additional Availability Zone to the current RDS MySQL Multi.AZ DB instance.
D. Add a read replica to the RDS DB instance and configure the internal systems to query the read replica.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
A company runs an application on a group of Amazon Linux EC2 instances The application writes log files using
standard API calls For compliance reasons, all log files must be retained indefinitely and will be analyzed by a reporting
tool that must access all files concurrently
Which storage service should a solutions architect use to provide the MOST cost-effective solution?
A. Amazon EBS
B. Amazon EFS
C. Amazon EC2 instance store
D. Amazon S3
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
A company is planning to use Amazon S3 lo store images uploaded by its users The images must be encrypted at rest
in Amazon S3 The company does not want to spend time managing and rotating the keys, but it does want to control
who can access those keys
What should a solutions architect use to accomplish this?
A. Server-Side Encryption with keys stored in an S3 bucket
B. Server-Side Encryption with Customer-Provided Keys (SSE-C)
C. Server-Side Encryption with Amazon S3-Managed Keys (SSE-S3)
D. Server-Side Encryption with AWS KMS-Managed Keys (SSE-KMS)
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
A solutions architect is designing a solution where users will De directed to a backup static error page it the primary
website is unavailable The primary website\\’s DNS records are hosted in Amazon Route 53 where their domain is
pointing to an Application Load Balancer (ALB)
Which configuration should the solutions architect use to meet the company\\’s needs while minimizing changes and
infrastructure overhead?
A. Point a Route 53 alias record to an Amazon CloudFront distribution with the ALB as one of its origins Then, create
custom error pages for the distribution
B. Set up a Route 53 active-passive failover configuration Direct traffic to a static error page hosted within an Amazon
S3 bucket when Route 53 health checks determine that the ALB endpoint is unhealthy
C. Update the Route 53 record to use a latency-based routing policy Add the backup static error page hosted within an
Amazon S3 bucket to the record so the traffic is sent to the most responsive endpoints
D. Set up a Route 53 active-active configuration with the ALB and an Amazon EC2 instance hosting a static error page
as endpoints Route 53 will only send requests to the instance if the health checks fail for the ALB
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
A company has deployed an API in a VPC behind an internet-facing Application Load Balancer (ALB) An application
that consumes the API as a client is deployed in a second account in private subnets behind a NAT gateway. When
requests to the client application increase, the NAT gateway costs are higher than expected. A solutions architect has
configured the ALB to be internal.
Which combination of architectural changes will reduce the NAT gateway costs\\’? (Select TWO )
A. Configure a VPC peering connection between the two VPCs. Access the API using the private address
B. Configure an AWS Direct Connect connection between the two VPCs. Access the API using the private address.
C. Configure a ClassicLink connection for the API into the client VPC Access the API using the ClassicLink address.
D. Configure a PrivateLink connection for the API into the client VPC. Access the API using the PrivateLink address.
E. Configure an AWS Resource Access Manager connection between the two accounts Access the API using the
private address
Correct Answer: DE

Free Amazon AWS Certified SAA-C02 Dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1cog_3pocl1-Xz0y1HvIVyN9Xegzs4rZA/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Amazon AWS Certified SAA-C02 Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html

AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Professional (SAP-C01) Dumps

SAP-C01 Exam Video

Amazon AWS Certified Professional SAP-C01 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A user is creating a snapshot of an EBS volume. Which of the below statements is incorrect in relation to the creation of
an EBS snapshot?
A. Its incremental
B. It is a point in time backup of the EBS volume
C. It can be used to create an AMI
D. It is stored in the same AZ as the volume
Correct Answer: D
The EBS snapshots are a point in time backup of the EBS volume. It is an incremental snapshot, but is always specific
to the region and never specific to a single AZ. Hence the statement “It is stored in the same AZ as the volume” is
incorrect. http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/EBSSnapshots.html


QUESTION 2
A fleet of Amazon ECS instances is used to poll an Amazon SQS queue and update items in an Amazon DynamoDB
database. Items in the table are not being updated, and the SQS queue is filling up. Amazon CloudWatch Logs are
showing consistent 400 errors when attempting to update the table. The provisioned write capacity units are
appropriately configured, and no throttling is occurring.
What is the LIKELY cause of the failure?
A. The ECS service was deleted.
B. The ECS configuration does not contain an Auto Scaling group.
C. The ECS instance task execution IAM role was modified.
D. The ECS task role was modified.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
A large global company wants to migrate a stateless mission-critical application to AWS. The application is based on
IBM WebSphere (application and integration middleware), IBM MQ (messaging middleware), and IBM DB2 (database
software) on a z/OS operating system.
How should the Solutions Architect migrate the application to AWS?
A. Re-host WebSphere-based applications on Amazon EC2 behind a load balancer with Auto Scaling. Re-platform the
IBM MQ to an Amazon EC2-based MQ. Re-platform the z/OS-based DB2 to Amazon RDS DB2.
B. Re-host WebSphere-based applications on Amazon EC2 behind a load balancer with Auto Scaling. Re-platform the
IBM MQ to an Amazon MQ. Re-platform z/OS-based DB2 to Amazon EC2-based DB2.
C. Orchestrate and deploy the application by using AWS Elastic Beanstalk. Re-platform the IBM MQ to Amazon SQS.
Re-platform z/OS-based DB2 to Amazon RDS DB2.
D. Use the AWS Server Migration Service to migrate the IBM WebSphere and IBM DB2 to an Amazon EC2-based
solution. Re-platform the IBM MQ to an Amazon MQ.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
An organization is setting up a backup and restore system in AWS of their in premise system. The organization needs
High Availability(HA) and Disaster Recovery(DR) but is okay to have a longer recovery time to save costs.
Which of the below mentioned setup options helps achieve the objective of cost saving as well as DR in the most
effective way?
A. Setup pre-configured servers and create AMIs. Use EIP and Route 53 to quickly switch over to AWS from in
premise.
B. Setup the backup data on S3 and transfer data to S3 regularly using the storage gateway.
C. Setup a small instance with AutoScaling; in case of DR start diverting all the load to AWS from on premise.
D. Replicate on premise DB to EC2 at regular intervals and setup a scenario similar to the pilot light.
Correct Answer: B
AWS has many solutions for Disaster Recovery(DR) and High Availability(HA). When the organization wants to have HA
and DR but are okay to have a longer recovery time they should select the option backup and restore with S3. The data
can be sent to S3 using either Direct Connect, Storage Gateway or over the internet. The EC2 instance will pick the
data from the S3 bucket when started and setup the environment. This process takes longer but is very cost effective
due to the low pricing of S3. In all the other options, the EC2 instance might be running or there will be AMI storage
costs. Thus, it will be a costlier option. In this scenario the organization should plan appropriate tools to take a backup,
plan the retention policy for data and setup security of the data.
http://d36cz9buwru1tt.cloudfront.net/AWS_Disaster_Recovery.pdf


QUESTION 5
A user wants to configure AutoScaling which scales up when the CPU utilization is above 70% and scales down when
the CPU utilization is below 30%.
How can the user configure AutoScaling for the above mentioned condition?
A. Configure ELB to notify AutoScaling on load increase or decrease
B. Use AutoScaling with a schedule
C. Use AutoScaling by manually modifying the desired capacity during a condition
D. Use dynamic AutoScaling with a policy
Correct Answer: D
Explanation: The user can configure the AutoScaling group to automatically scale up and then scale down based on the
specified conditions. To configure this, the user must setup policies which will get triggered by the CloudWatch alarms.
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AutoScaling/latest/DeveloperGuide/as-scale-based-on-demand.html

Free Amazon AWS Certified SAP-C01 Dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UdXGtdvEyeFb4H0PcL3VwoAyADc7ZTif/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Amazon AWS Certified SAP-C01 Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-solution-architect-professional.html

AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate (SOA-C01) Dumps

SOA-C01 Exam Video

Amazon AWS Certified Associate SOA-C01 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A SysOps Administrator is in the process of setting up a new AWS Storage Gateway. The Storage Gateway activation is
failing when the Administrator attempts to activate the Storage Gateway from the Storage Gateway console. What are
the potential causes of this error? (Choose two.)
A. The Storage Gateway does not have an upload buffer configured.
B. The Storage Gateway does not a backing Amazon S3 bucket configured.
C. The Storage Gateway does not a cache volume configured.
D. The Storage Gateway does not the correct time.
E. The Storage Gateway is not accessible from the Administrator\\’s client over port 80.
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/storagegateway/latest/userguide/GatewayTroubleshooting.html


QUESTION 2
A Development team has an application stack consisting of many OS dependencies and language runtime
dependencies. When deploying the application to production, the most important factor is how quickly the instance is
operational. What deployment methodology should be used to update the running environments to meet the
requirement?
A. Use fully baked AMIs (“golden images”) created after each successful build, creating a new Auto Scaling group, and
blue/green deployments with rollbacks.
B. Use user-data scripts to configure the instance correctly on boot by installing all dependencies when needed.
C. Use an AWS Lambda function to only update the application locally on each instance, then re-attach it to the load
balancer when the process complete.
D. Use AWS OpsWorks scripts to execute on reboot of each instance to install all known dependencies, then re-attach
the instances to the load balancer.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
A user has configured Elastic Load Balancing by enabling a Secure Socket Layer (SSL) negotiation configuration known
as a Security Policy. Which of the below mentioned options is not part of this secure policy while negotiating the SSL
connection between the user and the client?
A. SSL Protocols
B. Client Order Preference
C. SSL Ciphers
D. Server Order Preference
Correct Answer: B
Elastic Load Balancing uses a Secure Socket Layer (SSL) negotiation configuration which is known as a Security
Policy. It is used to negotiate the SSL connections between a client and the load balancer. A security policy is a
combination of SSL Protocols, SSL Ciphers, and the Server Order Preference option.


QUESTION 4
As part of an operational audit, an Administrator is tasked with showing that all security responsibilities under the
customer\\’s control are properly executed. Which of the following items is the customer responsible for providing to the
auditor? (Select TWO.)
A. Physical data center access logs
B. AWS CloudTrail logs showing API calls
C. Amazon EC2 instance system logs
D. Storage device destruction records
E. Xen Hypervisor system logs
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 5
A user has configured ELB with SSL using a security policy for secure negotiation between the client and load balancer.
The ELB security policy supports various ciphers. Which of the below mentioned options helps identify the matching
cipher at the client side to the ELB cipher list when client is requesting ELB DNS over SSL?
A. Cipher Protocol
B. Client Configuration Preference
C. Server Order Preference
D. Load Balancer Preference
Correct Answer: C
Elastic Load Balancing uses a Secure Socket Layer (SSL. negotiation configuration which is known as a Security Policy.
It is used to negotiate the SSL connections between a client and the load balancer. When client is requesting ELB DNS
over SSL and if the load balancer is configured to support the Server Order Preference, then the load balancer gets to
select the first cipher in its list that matches any one of the ciphers in the client\\’s list. Server Order Preference ensures
that the load balancer determines which cipher is used for the SSL connection.

Free Amazon AWS Certified SOA-C01 Dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1MwpSHmbnTCgWOn8CidCZvUJlw9BxFKgC/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Amazon AWS Certified SOA-C01 Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-sysops.html

AWS Certified Developer – Associate (DVA-C01) Dumps

DVA-C01 Exam Video

Amazon AWS Certified Associate DVA-C01 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A company has written a Java AWS Lambda function to be triggered whenever a user uploads an image to an Amazon
S3 bucket. The function converts the original image to several different formats and then copies the resulting images to
another Amazon S3 bucket.
The Developers find that no images are being copied to the second Amazon S3 bucket. They have tested the code on
an Amazon EC2 instance with 1GB of RAM, and it takes an average of 500 seconds to complete.
What is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The Lambda function has insufficient memory and needs to be increased to 1 GB to match the Amazon EC2
instance
B. Files need to be copied to the same Amazon S3 bucket for processing, so the second bucket needs to be deleted.
C. Lambda functions have a maximum execution limit of 300 seconds, therefore the function is not completing.
D. There is a problem with the Java runtime for Lambda, and the function needs to be converted to node.js.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
A Developer must encrypt a 100-GB object using AWS KMS. What is the BEST approach?
A. Make an Encrypt API call to encrypt the plaintext data as ciphertext using a customer master key (CMK)
B. Make an Encrypt API call to encrypt the plaintext data as ciphertext using a customer master key (CMK) with
imported key material
C. Make a GenerateDataKey API call that returns a plaintext key and an encrypted copy of a data key. Use a plaintext
key to encrypt the data
D. Make a GenerateDataKeyWithoutPlaintext API call that returns an encrypted copy of a data key. Use an encrypted
key to encrypt the data
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
When developing an AWS Lambda function that processes Amazon Kinesis Data Streams, Administrators within the
company must receive a notice that includes the processed data.
How should the Developer write the function to send processed data to the Administrators?
A. Separate the Lambda handler from the core logic
B. Use Amazon CloudWatch Events to send the processed data
C. Publish the processed data to an Amazon SNS topic
D. Push the processed data to Amazon SQS
Correct Answer: B
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonCloudWatch/latest/events/WhatIsCloudWatchEvents.html


QUESTION 4
What is the format of structured notification messages sent by Amazon SNS?
A. An XML object containing MessageId, UnsubscribeURL, Subject, Message and other values
B. An JSON object containing MessageId, DuplicateFlag, Message and other values
C. An XML object containing MessageId, DuplicateFlag, Message and other values
D. An JSON object containing MessageId, unsubscribeURL, Subject, Message and other values
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
A company wants to containerize an existing three-tier web application and deploy it to Amazon ECS Fargate. The
application is using session data to keep track of user activities. Which approach would provide the BEST user
experience?
A. Provision a Redis cluster in Amazon ElastiCache and save the session data in the cluster.
B. Create a session table in Amazon Redshift and save the session data in the database table.
C. Enable session stickiness in the existing Network Load Balancer and manage the session data in the container.
D. Use an Amazon S3 bucket as data store and save the session data in the bucket.
Correct Answer: C

Free Amazon AWS Certified DVA-C01 Dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/14591xcuM44rttq5n7TPVJFSJlF2BAXeO/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Amazon AWS Certified DVA-C01 Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-developer-associate.html

AWS Certified Machine Learning – Specialty (MLS-C01) Dumps

MLS-C01 Exam Video

Amazon AWS Certified Specialty MLS-C01 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
An agency collects census information within a country to determine healthcare and social program needs by province
and city. The census form collects responses for approximately 500 questions from each citizen Which combination of
algorithms would provide the appropriate insights? (Select TWO )
A. The factorization machines (FM) algorithm
B. The Latent Dirichlet Allocation (LDA) algorithm
C. The principal component analysis (PCA) algorithm
D. The k-means algorithm
E. The Random Cut Forest (RCF) algorithm
Correct Answer: CD
The PCA and K-means algorithms are useful in collection of data using census form.


QUESTION 2
A Machine Learning Specialist built an image classification deep learning model. However the Specialist ran into an
overfitting problem in which the training and testing accuracies were 99% and 75%r respectively. How should the
Specialist address this issue and what is the reason behind it?
A. The learning rate should be increased because the optimization process was trapped at a local minimum.
B. The dropout rate at the flatten layer should be increased because the model is not generalized enough.
C. The dimensionality of dense layer next to the flatten layer should be increased because the model is not complex
enough.
D. The epoch number should be increased because the optimization process was terminated before it reached the
global minimum.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.tensorflow.org/tutorials/keras/overfit_and_underfit

QUESTION 3
A Machine Learning Specialist kicks off a hyperparameter tuning job for a tree-based ensemble model using Amazon
SageMaker with Area Under the ROC Curve (AUC) as the objective metric This workflow will eventually be deployed in
a
pipeline that retrains and tunes hyperparameters each night to model click-through on data that goes stale every 24
hours
With the goal of decreasing the amount of time it takes to train these models, and ultimately to decrease costs, the
Specialist wants to reconfigure the input hyperparameter range(s)
Which visualization will accomplish this?
A. A histogram showing whether the most important input feature is Gaussian.
B. A scatter plot with points colored by target variable that uses (-Distributed Stochastic Neighbor Embedding (I-SNE) to
visualize the large number of input variables in an easier-to-read dimension.
C. A scatter plot showing (he performance of the objective metric over each training iteration
D. A scatter plot showing the correlation between maximum tree depth and the objective metric.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
A Data Science team is designing a dataset repository where it will store a large amount of training data commonly used
in its machine learning models. As Data Scientists may create an arbitrary number of new datasets every day the
solution has to scale automatically and be cost-effective. Also, it must be possible to explore the data using SQL.
Which storage scheme is MOST adapted to this scenario?
A. Store datasets as files in Amazon S3.
B. Store datasets as files in an Amazon EBS volume attached to an Amazon EC2 instance.
C. Store datasets as tables in a multi-node Amazon Redshift cluster.
D. Store datasets as global tables in Amazon DynamoDB.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
A Machine Learning Specialist is building a prediction model for a large number of features using linear models, such as
linear regression and logistic regression During exploratory data analysis the Specialist observes that many features are
highly correlated with each other This may make the model unstable What should be done to reduce the impact of
having such a large number of features?
A. Perform one-hot encoding on highly correlated features
B. Use matrix multiplication on highly correlated features.
C. Create a new feature space using principal component analysis (PCA)
D. Apply the Pearson correlation coefficient
Correct Answer: C

Free Amazon AWS Certified MLS-C01 Dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/16cafJVjj35FJfwPxFAgDOQVghEjzA57v/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Amazon AWS Certified MLS-C01 Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-machine-learning-specialty.html

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

why-choose-pass4itsure

Pass4itsure Coupon: “2020PASS”

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Facts have shown that following this Amazon AWS Certified dump research technology, people pass the Amazon AWS Certified exams BDS-C00, CLF-C01, SAA-C01, SAA-C02, SAP-C01, SOA-C01, DVA-C01, MLS- C01 is more likely.

Get successful click: https://www.pass4itsure.com/amazon.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!