[FREE] Share Valid Cisco 300-415 PDF Dumps And 300-415 Questions Practice

If you want to pass the Cisco 300-415 exam you need assistance. I found the 300-415 exam question practice pdf to be the most helpful and will recommend it to everyone. This is the answer! With complete questions and answers, https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-415.html Pass4itsure brings together 60 questions and answers to help you prepare for the 300-415 exam. Here, I attach some free real exam questions to provide you with correct answers, I hope to help you.

Instant Download:

Free Cisco 300-415 PDF Dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=170KbHRWdTP2JkIfh1U0e95HFTMuSibL5

Here are some free real exam questions of the 300-415 preparation material

Cisco 300-415 exam video

Cisco 300-415 Practice questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Which command verifies a policy that has been pushed to the vEdge router?
A. vSmart# show running-config policy
B. vEdge# show running-config data policy
C. vSmart# show running-config apply policy
D. vEdge# show policy from-vsmart
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/vedge/policies-book.pdf

QUESTION 2
Which Cisco SD-WAN WAN Edge platform supports LTE and Wi-Fi?
A. ISR 1101
B. ASR 1001
C. CSR 1000v
D. vEdge 2000
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

Examsera 300-415 exam questions-q3

Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration change is needed to configure the clock-Extention on Branch1-Edge1?

Examsera 300-415 exam questions-q3-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which two services are critical for zero-touch provisioning on-boarding? (Choose two.)
A. EMAIL QUESTION 4
Which two services are critical for zero-touch provisioning on-boarding? (Choose two.)
A. EMAIL
B. SNMP
C. AAA
D. DHCP
E. DNS
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 5
Which hardware component is involved in the Cisco SD-WAN authentication process for ISR platforms?
A. ZTP
B. OTPC
C. SUDI
D. TPMD
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which device information is required on PNP/ZTP to support the zero-touch onboarding process?
A. serial and chassis numbers
B. interface IP address
C. public DNS entry
D. system IP address
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/sd-wan-wan-edge-onboarding-deployguide-2020jan.pdf

QUESTION 7
Which OSPF command makes the WAN Edge router a less preferred exit from a site with a dual WAN Edge design?

Examsera 300-415 exam questions-q7

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
What is the benefit of the application-aware firewall?
A. It blocks traffic by MTU of the packet
B. It blocks encrypted traffic
C. It blocks traffic by application
D. It blocks traffic by MAC address
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_data_zbf/configuration/xe-16-9/sec-data-zbfxe-16-9-book/sec-data-zbf-xe-16-9-book_chapter_0100100.html

QUESTION 9
Which SD-WAN component is configured to enforce a policy to redirect branch-to-branch traffic toward a network
service such as a firewall or IPS?
A. vBond
B. vSmart
C. WAN Edge
D. Firewall
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10 

Examsera 300-415 exam questions-q10

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a control connection issue. What does “connect” mean in this show
control connections output?
A. The control connection is down
B. The control connection is up
C. The control connection attempt is in progress
D. The control connection is connected
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/networking-documents/sd-wan-routers-troubleshoot-control-connections/tap/3813237

QUESTION 11
Which configuration step is taken on vManage after WAN Edge list is uploaded to support the on-boarding process
before the device comes online?
A. Verify the device certificate
B. Enable the ZTP process
C. Set the device as valid
D. Send the list to controllers
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/sd-wan-wan-edge-onboarding-deployguide-2020jan.pdf

QUESTION 12
An engineer is troubleshooting a certificate issue on vEdge. Which command is used to verify the validity of the
certificates?
A. show control local-properties
B. show control summary
C. show certificate installed
D. show certificate status
Correct Answer: APass4itsure
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/routers/sd-wan/214509-troubleshoot-control-connections.html

[FREE] Cisco CCNP 300-410 Questions Help To Acquire aim

Pass Exam with Valid CCNP 300-415 Braindumps

Pass4itsure CCNP 300-415 Braindumps

With regard to Cisco 300-415 preparation, many questions will bother you. Regarding the 300-415 exam preparation, the easiest question to think of is how to pass the Cisco 300-415 exam in the shortest time?

But the real question is where can I find the latest and updated 300-415 preparation materials? Ok, I have an answer for you, that is Pass4itsure.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

Fill in the discount code: “2020PASS”

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

All Cisco CCNP Enterprise Dumps List

350-401 ENCOR Dumpshttps://www.pass4itsure.com/350-401.html
300-410 ENARSI Dumpshttps://www.pass4itsure.com/300-410.html
300-415 ENSDWI Dumpshttps://www.pass4itsure.com/300-415.html
300-420 ENSLD Dumpshttps://www.pass4itsure.com/300-420.html
300-425 ENWLSD Dumpshttps://www.pass4itsure.com/300-425.html
300-430 ENWLSI Dumpshttps://www.pass4itsure.com/300-430.html
300-435 ENAUTO Dumpshttps://www.pass4itsure.com/300-435.html

Free Download Cisco 300-415 PDF Dumps:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=170KbHRWdTP2JkIfh1U0e95HFTMuSibL5

Yes, you can get the latest Cisco 300-415 exam questions and answers from here. https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-415.html If you get the 300-415 exam pdf dumps practice questions from Pass4itsure, then you will get CCNP 300-415 enterprise certification in the first attempt.