Cisco 642-825 Study Material, Easily To Pass Cisco 642-825 Cert Covers All Key Points

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam 070-463 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-463.html

Flydumps Cisco 642-825 practice tests hold the key importance and provide a considerable gain for your knowledge base. You can rely on our products with unwavering confidence; Get the profound knowledge and become a pro with Flydumps assistance.

QUESTION 76
Which two mechanisms can be used to detect IPsec GRE tunnel failures? (Choose two).
A. Dead Peer Detection (DPD)
B. CDP
C. isakmp keepalives
D. GRE keepalive mechanism
E. The hello mechanism of the routing protocol across the IPsec tunnel

Correct Answer: AE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 77
Refer to the exhibit. A PPPoA DSL diagram and partial configuration are shown. What configuration statement needs to be added to allow the SOHO77 router to automatically receive an IP address from the service provider’s DSLAM?

A. ip nat outside applied to the SOHO77 ATM0 interface
B. a static IP address on the dialer0 interface and ip nat outside applied to the ATM0 interface on the SOHO77
C. ip address negotiated applied to the SOHO77 ATM0 interface
D. ip address negotiated applied to the SOHO77 dialer0 interface

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 78
Refer to the exhibit. MPLS and LDP are enabled on routers RTB and RTC and all interfaces are enabled.
However, the routers will not establish an LDP neighbor session. Troubleshooting has revealed that there is forwarding information in the FIB table, but there is no forwarding information in the LFIB table. Which issue would cause this problem?

A. IP CEF is not enabled on one or both of the routers.
B. MPLS has been enabled on the interface but has not been enabled globally on one or both of the routers.
C. BGP neighbor sessions have not been configured on one or both of the routers.
D. One or both of the routers are using the loopback address as the LDP ID and the loopback is not being advertised by the IGP.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 79
Refer to the exhibit, which shows a PPPoA diagram and partial SOHO77 configuration. Which command needs to be applied to the SOHO77 to complete the configuration?

A. encapsulation aal5snap applied to the PVC.
B. encapsulation aal5ciscoppp applied to the PVC
C. encapsulation aal5ciscoppp applied to the ATM0 interface
D. encapsulation aal5mux ppp dialer applied to the ATM0 interface
E. encapsulation aal5mux ppp dialer applied to the PVC

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80
Refer to the exhibit and the partial configuration on a DSL router. The DSL Router is connected to a service provider using a PPPoE session over a DSL line. The FTP traffic, generated from inside the network 10.92.1.0/24, fails to reach the PPPoE Server. What should be configured on the DSL Router to fix the problem?
A. The ip mtu command with a bytes argument set greater than 1500 needs to be configured for the Dialer1 interface.
B. The ip mtu command with a bytes argument set lower than 1500 needs to be configured for the Dialer1 interface.
C. The ip mtu command with a bytes argument set greater than 1500 needs to be configured for the ATM0 interface.
D. The ip mtu command with a bytes argument set lower than 1500 needs to be configured for the ATM0 interface.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 81
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the partial PPPoE configuration, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. The configuration will only support a single host on the inside network.
B. The configuration will support multiple hosts on the inside network.
C. The configuration will support only those hosts on the inside network that support the authentication type.
D. The router will encapsulate the Ethernet traffic into PPPoE and then transmit it out of the FastEthernet4 interface.
E. The router will encapsulate the Ethernet traffic in PPPoE packets and then transmit it out of the VLAN1 interface.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 82
What technology must be enabled as a prerequisite to running MPLS on a Cisco router?
A. process switching
B. routing-table driven switching
C. cache driven switching
D. CEF switching
E. fast switching

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83
Refer to the exhibit. On the basis of the command output, which statement is true?

A. The value 32 is a local label ID.
B. Traffic associated with local label 26 will be forwarded to an interface that is not associated with label switching.
C. Traffic associated with local label 30 will have a next hop of 10.250.0.97/32.
D. Traffic associated with local label 29 will be forwarded to an interface that is not associated with label switching.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 84
What are three features in the SDM that role-based access provides? (Choose three.)
A. provides configuration wizards for all routing protocols (like RIP, OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, IS-IS)
B. provides to end customers multiservice switching platforms (MSSPs) with a graphical, read-only view of the customer premises equipment (CPE) services
C. provides advanced troubleshooting using debug output analysis
D. provides secure access to the SDM user interface and Telnet interface specific to the profile of each administrator
E. provides logical separation of the router between different router administrators and users
F. provides dynamic update of new IPS signatures for administrator, firewall administrator, easy VPN client, and read-only users

Correct Answer: BDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 85
Refer to the exhibit. What Cisco feature generated the configuration?

A. EZ VPN
B. IOS Firewall
C. AutoSecure
D. IOS IPS
E. AAA
F. TACACS+

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 86
What are the four fields in an MPLS label? (Choose four.)
A. version
B. experimental
C. label
D. protocol
E. TTL
F. bottom-of-stack indicator

Correct Answer: BCEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 87
Which global configuration mode command will configure a Cisco router as an authoritative NTP server?
A. ntp broadcast
B. ntp peer
C. ntp server
D. ntp master

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 88
What actions can be performed by the Cisco IOS IPS when suspicious activity is detected? (Choose four.)
A. send an alarm to a syslog server or a centralized management interface
B. initiate antivirus software to clean the packet
C. drop the packet
D. reset the connection
E. request packet to be resent
F. deny traffic from the source IP address associated with the connection

Correct Answer: ACDF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 89
Refer to the exhibit. The show mpls interfaces detail command has been used to display information about the interfaces on router R1 that have been configured for label switching. Which statement is true about the MPLS edge router R1?

A. Packets can be labeled and forwarded out interface Fa0/1 because of the MPLS operational status of the interface.
B. Because LSP tunnel labeling has not been enabled on interface Fa0/1, packets cannot be labeled and forwarded out interface Fa0/1.
C. Packets can be labeled and forwarded out interface Fa1/1 because MPLS has been enabled on this interface.
D. Because the MTU size is increased above the size limit, packets cannot be labeled and forwarded out interface Fa1/1.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
Refer to the exhibit. SDM has been used to configure the locations from which the signature definition file (SDF) will be loaded. What will happen if the SDF files in flash are not available at startup?

A. All traffic will flow uninspected or will be dropped.
B. All traffic will be marked as uninspected and will be checked after the signature file is loaded.
C. All traffic will be inspected by the built-in signatures bundled with Cisco IOS Software.
D. All traffic will be inspected by the pre-built signatures bundled in the attack-drop.sdf file.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated Cisco 642-825 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access Avaya 3600 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our Cisco 642-825 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest Cisco 642-825 content and to print and share content.

Jumpexam 070-463 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-463.html