Cisco 642-801 Dumps PDF, Money Back Guarantee Cisco 642-801 Demo Download Is Your Best Choice

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon LX0-101 VCE dumps:

When deciding to choose Flydumps Cisco 642-801 exam sample questions, you will choose the success in Cisco 642-801 exam. You aren’t planning to purchase a non reusable solution. Cisco 642-801 exam sample questions changes are supplied no cost. It doesn’t matter how shortly you choose grab the specific Cisco 642-801 exam sample questions accreditation, take the real Cisco 642-801 questions qualification, it will be easy just to walk in the screening space as assured as the Certification Administrator. Several Cisco 642-801 study books contain questions at the end of each chapter. Candidates should be able to practice Cisco 642-801 exam sample questions. If you plan for your free using your Flydumps assessment serps, most people ensure making money online within the initial endeavor.

QUESTION 92
LAB
e
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 93
In reference to the network topology diagram shown in the exhibit, which statement is true?

e
A. The network is using a two-layer full-mesh hierarchical design.
B. The network is using a two-layer hub-and-spoke hierarchical design.
C. To improve scalability, route summarization at Routers R1,R2,R3,R4,R5,R6 must be performed.
D. To improve security, packet filtering that uses ACLs at Routers A and B must be implemented.
E. Routers A and B are the distribution layer routers.
F. Routers R1,R2,R3,R4,R5 and R6 are the access layer routers.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 94
Refer to the exhibit. You have been assigned the network address 64.186.80.0 /24 from your service provider. Which three statements would most efficiently address the IP addressing requirements outlined in the exhibit? (Choose three.)

e
A. The network address 64.186.80.64 /26 would be assigned to the network attached to the Fa0 interface of the Branch-1 router.
B. The network address 64.186.80.128 /27 would be assigned to the network attached to the Fa0 interface of the Branch-1 router.
C. The network address 64.186.80.192 /28 would be assigned to the network attached to the E0 interface of the SOHO-1 router.
D. The network address 64.186.80.200 /28 would be assigned to the network attached to the E0 interface of the SOHO-1 router.
E. The network address 64.186.80.0 /25 would be assigned to the network attached to the Fa0/0 interface of Central router.
F. The network address 64.186.80.64 /25 would be assigned to the network attached to the Fa0/0 interface of Central router.

Correct Answer: BCE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 95
Given the above OSPF network, which command will RTB use to summarize routes for the 192.168.16.0/22 supernet before injecting them into Area 0?

A. area 10 range 192.168.16.0 255.255.252.0
B. summary-address 192.168.16.0 255.255.252.0
C. ip summary-address ospf 101 192.168.16.0 255.255.252.0
D. area 0 range 192.168.16.0 255.255.252.0
E. ip summary-address area 0 192.168.16.0 255.255.252.0

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96
Which four items must match in an OSPF hello packet in order for two routers to become OSPF neighbors? (Choose four.)
A. neighbors
B. hello/dead intervals
C. area ID
D. address of DR/BDR
E. stub area flag
F. authentication password

Correct Answer: BCEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 97
What are two Cisco IOS commands that can be used to view neighbor adjacencies? (Choose two.)
A. show ip ospf database
B. show ip ospf neighbors
C. show ip ospf protocols
D. show ip ospf interfaces

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98
Which BGP path attribute is Cisco proprietary?
A. weight
B. MED
C. local preference
D. origin
E. next-hop
F. AS-path

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 99
When an IPv6 enabled host boots, it sends a router solicitation (RS) message. An IPv6 router responds with a router advertisement (RA). Which two items are contained in the RA? (Choose two.)
A. IPv6 address for the host
B. lifetime of the prefix
C. prefixes for the link
D. keepalive timers
E. request for the local host IP address
F. any route advertisements it has received

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100
Examine the above configuration. What does the route map named test accomplish?

A. marks all prefixes advertised to the 10.1.1.1 neighbor with a MED of 200
B. marks all prefixes received from the 10.1.1.1 neighbor with a MED of 200
C. marks the 10.0.0.0/8 prefix advertised to the 10.1.1.1 neighbor with a MED of 200
D. marks the 10.0.0.0/8 prefix received from the 10.1.1.1 neighbor with a MED of 200
E. permits only the 10.0.0.0/8 prefix to be advertised to the 10.1.1.1 neighbor
F. permits only the 10.0.0.0/8 prefix to be received from the 10.1.1.1 neighbor

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 101
Which command would display OSPF parameters such as filters, default metric, maximum paths, and number of areas configured on a router?
A. show ip protocol
B. show ip route
C. show ip ospf interface
D. show ip ospf

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 102
Refer to the exhibit. If the configuration shown below is added to RTA, which three route entries will EIGRP advertise to neighboring routers?(Choose three.)router eigrp 10network 10.0.0.0eigrp stub

A. 10.1.3.0/24
B. 10.1.2.0/24
C. 10.0.0.0/8
D. 10.1.1.0/24
E. 192.168.20.0/24

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 103
Refer to the exhibit. The administrator of this internetwork needs to provide subnets with a /30 mask for the three WAN links connecting RTA to RTB, RTC, and RTD. The address ranges allocated for these connections are within the 172.16.14.0/27 address range. Which three subnets can be used for the WAN links?

A. 172.16.14.36/30172.16.14.40/30172.16.14.44/30
B. 172.16.14.68/30172.16.14.72/30172.16.14.76/30
C. 172.16.14.100/30172.16.14.104/30172.16.14.108/30
D. 172.16.14.132/30172.16.14.136/30172.16.14.140/30

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 104
Drag Drop question

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 105
Which of the following NSAP addresses is a private, locally administered address?
A. 39.0f01.0002.0000.0c00.1111.00
B. 48.0f01.0002.0000.0c00.1111.00
C. 49.0004.30ac.0000.3090.c7df.00
D. 52.0f01.0002.0000.0c00.1111.00

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 106
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator is troubleshooting IS-IS routing. Currently, RTA is not receiving Link State Packets (LSPs) from RTB. What is the problem?

A. RTB must be configured with the is-type level-1 command under router isis.
B. RTA must be configured with the isis circuit-type level-1 under interface s0.
C. RTA and RTB are configured in different areas.
D. RTA and RTB should both be configured for is-type level-2 under router isis.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 107
What administrative distance is given to EIGRP summary routes?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 90
E. 95
F. 170

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 108
Refer to the exhibit. BGP sessions are established between all autonomous systems. AS 100 receives updates about network 200.200.200.0/24 from routers R2, R3, R4, and R5 with different MED values. Which router will be chosen as a next hop to reach the network 200.200.200.0/24 if all other attributes are the same?

A. R2
B. R3
C. R4
D. R5

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 109
LAB
Refer to question 18.

Router name and IP address may be different.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center

FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-801 exam sample questions has been updated. Candidates are required to provide conceptual answers to all the questions which will check their abilities related with problem solving. Those candidates who have obtained good grades in this exam could apply for managerial positions in top class companies. Managers are responsible for routine communications of businesses and handling of matters. FLYDUMPS IBM 000-141 exam sample questions can check the ability of candidates for solving different types of problems which could occur inside businesses. Proper channels of communications must be maintained inside businesses for making sure that interactions are of a high level.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon LX0-101 VCE dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/LX0-10.html

EC-COUNCIL ECSS Guide Provider, Free EC-COUNCIL ECSS Practice Test Are The Best Materials