Cisco 642-736 Real Questions Answers, Sale Latest Release Cisco 642-736 PDF Dumps With 100% Pass Rate

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon MB2-700 VCE dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-700.html

Where to free download the new Cisco 642-736 exam questions to pass the exam easily? Now,Flydumps has publised the new version of Cisco 642-736 exam dumps with new added exam questions.you can also get free VCE and PDF, and the new Cisco 642-736 practice tests ensure your exam 100% pass. Visit Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass ensure!

QUESTION 50
Which two attacks are examples of Layer 2 denial of service attacks? (Choose two.)
A. RF jamming
B. CTS flood
C. TCP reset flooding
D. EAPOL-Logoff flood
E. PING flood

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
Which authentication protocol does H-REAP AP local authentication support?
A. TTLS
B. EAP-TLS
C. EAP-PEAP
D. LEAP

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
Cisco Wireless LAN Controller web authentication can use which three databases? (Choose three.)
A. LDAP
B. TACACS+
C. RADIUS
D. Local database of a controller

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
Which two options are supported when deploying wireless NAC out-of-band implementations? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco NAS in virtual gateway mode
B. WLANs with allow AAAoveride enabled
C. Cisco NAC Guest Server integration with the Cisco NAM
D. Dynamic VLAN mappings on the Cisco NAS based on the returned RADIUS attributes from Cisco Secure ACS
E. Autonomous APs
Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
ACLs configured on the controller can be applied to which three options? (Choose three.)
A. Interfaces
B. Mobility groups
C. WLANs
D. Ports
E. CPU

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
Which IETF RADIUS attributes can be used for dynamic VLAN assignment?
A. 27, 28
B. 28, 65, 81
C. 64, 65, 81
D. 81, 82, 83

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
For wireless NAC OOB implementation, the Cisco WLC is added on the Cisco NAC Appliance Manager as what kind of device?
A. RADIUS client
B. RADIUS server
C. SNMP trap receiver
D. OOB management device
E. OOB virtual gateway

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
What does the Cisco Wireless LAN Controller allow AAA override configuration apply to the WLAN?
A. Layer 2 security policies
B. Layer 3 security policies
C. Configurations from the RADIUS server D. CiscoAironet Information Elements

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
When will the controller retrieve the shun list from the Cisco IP Sensor?
A. Whenever a signature is triggered at the Cisco IP Sensor
B. Whenever a signature is triggered at the controller
C. When the controller receives an SNMP trap from the Cisco IP Sensor
D. When rogue APs or wireless clients have been detected
E. At regular configurable intervals

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
Which communication method is used between the Cisco WLC and the Cisco Security MARS Appliance?
A. SYSLOG
B. SSH
C. SNMP
D. FTP
E. SSL
F. RADIUS

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
Which default port(s) are used for communications between the controller and the Cisco IPS Sensor?
A. TCP port 80
B. TCP port 443
C. UDP ports 16666 and 16667
D. UDP ports 161 and 162
E. UDP ports 5246 and 5247

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
Which method is available for authentication of Cisco lightweight access points before they are allowed to connect to the wired network?
A. ACL
B. TACACS+ authentication/authorization
C. NAC in-band
D. NAC out-of-band
E. 802.1x EAP-FAST
F. Local authentication on the controller

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
What is the function of the “Passthrough” configuration under WLANs > Edit > Security > Web Policy?
A. Guest authentication is passed through to the Cisco NAC Guest Server and it will contain the user database to authenticate the guest user.
B. Enable the controller to redirect the web authentication to an external web authentication server.
C. Enable the controller to redirect the web authentication to the Cisco NAC Guest Server, which acts as an external web authentication server.
D. Bypass user authentication and allow open access with an option for a user to enter an email address before connecting.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
When will you need to enable AP local authentication and add local users on the AP?
A. When the Cisco WLC cannot communicate with the RADIUS server(s)
B. When enabling local EAP authentication on the Cisco WLC
C. When using 801.X authentication on the AP
D. When deploying the AP in H-REAP mode
E. When enabling fast secure roaming with Cisco CKM or PKC

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
Which two actions can controller lobby ambassadors perform? (Choose two.)
A. Create a guest user account.
B. Limit the total amount of guest accounts.
C. Specify amount of time guest users remain active.
D. Set the time when the guest user account expires.

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
What must be enabled on the WLAN to support IBN?
A. NAC state
B. Allow AAA override
C. Override interface ACL
D. Local EAP authentication
E. H-REAP local switching

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
Which two roles does the Cisco MSE serve in an Adaptive wIPS deployment? (Choose two.)
A. Packet by packet processing for triggering attack alarms
B. Alarm archival
C. Rogue detection
D. Forensics (packet capture) storage

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 67
Which function does a rogue detector access point perform?
A. RLDP
B. Switch port tracing
C. Rogue AP containment
D. Identifying a rogue AP on the wired network

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 68
Which APs support H-REAP?
A. CiscoAironet 1400 series APs
B. CiscoAironet 1500 series APs
C. CiscoAironet 1230 and 1120 series APs
D. CiscoAironet 1130, 1140, 1240, and 1250 series APs

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 69
Which EAP types does Cisco Secure ACS support?
A. Cisco 802.1x, Cisco EAP
B. Cisco LEAP, CiscoWebauth
C. Cisco LEAP, EAP-Fast, EAP-TLS, PEAP
D. Cisco LEAP, EAP-Fast, EAP-TTLS, PEAP

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 70
Cisco MFP is used to protect which types of class 3 management frames?
A. Control, Authentication, Association
B. Association, Authentication, Clear-to-send
C. Disassociation,Deauthentication, QoS WMM action frames
D. Acknowledgement, Authentication, Contention Free End

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 71
Dynamic VLAN assignment can be done on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller using which two attributes? (Choose two.)
A. TACACS+ attributes
B. RADIUS IETF attributes
C. CiscoAirespace VSA
D. RADIUS CiscoAironet

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 72
The basic EAP protocol consists of which packet types?
A. EAP pass-thru, EAPOL
B. EAP failure, EAP success
C. EAP acknowledge, EAP success
D. EAP request, EAP response, EAP success, EAP failure

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 73
The Cisco Unified wireless solution provides which three wired-side tracing techniques? (Choose three.)
A. Switch port tracing
B. AdaptivewIPS
C. RLDP
D. Auto Containment
E. Rogue Detector
F. H-REAP

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 74
Where do the guest WLANs have to be configured when using the foreign and anchor controller approach?
A. Anchor controllers only
B. Both foreign and anchor controllers
C. Every controller in the mobility group
D. Foreign controllers only that manage AP with guest access

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 75
When deploying guest WLAN access using the anchor controller, the foreign controller initiates the EoIP tunnel to the anchor controller through which interface?
A. Any interface
B. Ap-manager interface
C. Management interface
D. Virtual interface

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 76
What is necessary for web authentication in a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller?
A. Layer 2 security feature
B. Layer 3 security feature
C. WPA
D. WPA2 enabled
E. 802.1x authentication enabled

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 77
Refer to the exhibit. This topology diagram is for wireless NAC out-of-band operations. When configuring the interface on the controller to support the NAC-enabled WLAN, which VLAN is the quarantine VLAN and which VLAN is the access VLAN?
Exhibit:

A. VLAN 176 is the quarantine VLAN and VLAN 175 is the access VLAN.
B. VLAN 176 is the quarantine VLAN and VLAN 11 is the access VLAN.
C. VLAN 175 is the quarantine VLAN and VLAN 176 is the access VLAN.
D. VLAN 175 is the quarantine VLAN and VLAN 11 is the access VLAN.
E. VLAN 75 is the quarantine VLAN and VLAN 175 is the access VLAN.
F. VLAN 75 is the quarantine VLAN and VLAN 176 is the access VLAN.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 78
If DHCP services are implemented on the anchor controller, what is locally populated in the primary DHCP server field?
A. DHCP relay IP address
B. Next-hop router IP address
C. Firewall DMZ interface IP address
D. Management IP address of the controller

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 79
How does Cisco implement infrastructure MFP?
A. Encrypting the management frames sent between APs and Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 clients
B. Using a digital signature mechanism to insert a MIC into 802.11 management frames
C. Using a securedEoIP management tunnel between the APs and controllers
D. Using AES to encrypt all management frames between the clients,aps, and controllers
E. Using 802.1X to authentication the APs

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80
What is the Cisco NAC Guest Server account management used for?
A. To deploy external guest management for billing purposes
B. To allow guests to roam across controllers
C. To allow lobby ambassadors to manage more than 2,000 guest users
D. To have more than one lobby administrator
E. To allow web authentication via external portal

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 81
Which two options are valid for configuring a controller IDS signature rule? (Choose two.)
A. Quiet time
B. Mac frequency
C. Source address
D. Destination address
E. Frequency band

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 82
Which two descriptions of mpings and epings are true? (Choose two.)
A. mpings run over UDP port 16666.
B. mpings run over UDP port 16667 and epings run over port 16666.
C. epings run over EoIP.
D. mpings test mobility data packet reachability and epings test mobility control packet reachability.
E. mpings run over the management interface and epings run over the virtual interface.
F. mpings and epings are useful tools for troubleshooting the lightweight APs.

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83
Which three 802.1x Authentication Modes can be configured with Cisco Secure Services Client supplicant? (Choose three.)
A. EAP-FAST
B. EAP-TLS
C. EAP-TTLS
D. LEAP-GTC
E. PEAP-TLS

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84
Which two steps are required for creating a wired guest user? (Choose two.)
A. Create WLAN on the anchor controller only.
B. Select the managementinterface as the egress interface.
C. Create the managementinterface in the egress interface.
D. Select the interface you created as the guest LAN interface in the ingress interface menu.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 85
When using Cisco Secure Services Client to configure a wireless LAN connection that uses EAP- FAST, which three options are available as the inner authentication method? (Choose three.)
A. GTC
B. PAC
C. MSChapV2
D. TLS
E. PAP
F. Pre-shared key

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps is now offering Cisco 642-736 dumps PDF and Test Engine with 100% passing guarantee. Buy Cisco 642-736 pdf and pass your exam easily. If you want real exam simulation then buy test engine and install on your pc for preparation. Download Cisco 642-736 CCIE Data Center questions answers study material and prepare for exam.

Dumpsoon MB2-703 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.dumpsoon.com/MB2-703.html