Cisco 642-457 Test Engine, Provide Discount Cisco 642-457 Cert Covers All Key Points

How To Pass Cisco 642-457 Exam Easily? The 100% valid Flydumps latest Cisco 642-457 question answers ensure you 100% pass! Free download more Cisco 642-457 new PDF format updated exam questions on Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 55
DRAG DROP A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Explanation: Call-manager-fallback Ip source-address 10.5.1.1 port 2000 Max-dn 6 Max-ephones 3
QUESTION 56
Refer to the exhibit.
To stream multicast MOH to the remote site across the WAN, what should the minimum value for the Max Hops be configured as?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: The Max Hops field in the Music On Hold (MOH) Server Configuration window indicates the maximum number of routers that an audio source is allowed to cross. If max hops is set to zero, the audio source must remain in its own subnet. If max hops is set to one, the audio source can cross up to one router to the next subnet. Cisco recommends setting max hops to two. Link:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fsmoh.html
QUESTION 57
Refer to the exhibit.

When the user of a phone registered to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager places a call to 3001 when the SAF network is down, what happens?
A. The call fails.
B. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as +442288223001
C. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 442288223001
D. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 0002288223001
E. The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as +0002288223001

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: BCD When the SAF forwarder loses network connection with its call-control entity, the SAF forwarder withdraws those learned patterns that were published by the call control entity. In this case, CCD requesting service marks those learned patterns as unreachable via IP, and the calls gets routed through the PSTN gateway. Link:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fscallcontroldis covery.html
QUESTION 58
Refer to the exhibit.

Assume that NANP is being used and 9 is used for PSTN access code Long distance national calls are preceded with 1.
How should the HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager be configured for calls to 3XXX to be sent to the gatekeeper at 1 0 1 6 1 with PSTN backups?
A. Configure a route pattern for 3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups The first route group contains the H 225 trunk The second route group contains the MGCP gateway with prefix digits 1 408555 for the outgoing called number.
B. Configure a route pattern for 1#3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to a route group that lists the H 225 trunk as first choice and the MGCP gateway as a second choice.
C. Configure a route pattern for 4085543XXX. Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups. The first route group contains the H 226 trunk The second route group contains MGCP gateway.
D. Configure a route pattern for 3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups The first route group contains the H 225 trunk The second route group contains MGCP gateway with prefix digits 91 408554 for the called number.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: ABC A route group allows you to designate the order in which gateways and trunks are selected. It allows you to prioritize a list of gateways and ports for outgoing trunk selection. Link:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b03rtgrp.html# wpxref46617
QUESTION 59
Refer to the following exhibit.

Which Cisco IOS SAF Forwarder configuration is correct?
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: BCD Summary steps to configure IOS SAF forwarder is given below

enable
2.
configureterminal
3.
router eigrpvirtual-instance-name

4.

service-family {ipv4 | ipv6} [vrfvrf-name]autonomous-systemautonomous-system-number

5.

topology base

6.
external-clientclient_label
7.
exit-sf-topology
8.
exit-service-family
9.
exit
10.

service-family external-client listen {ipv4 | ipv6}tcp_port_number 11.
external-clientclient-label

12.

usernameuser-name

13.

passwordpassword-name

14.
keepalivenumber
15.
exit
Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/saf/configuration/guide/saf_cg_ps11280_TSD_Products_Co nfiguration_Guide_Chapter.html
QUESTION 60
Cisco 642-457 Exam Refer to the exhibit.

Which pattern will be advertised try the Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. 3XXX and the ToDID will be 0:.
B. 3XXX and the TnOID will be 0:44228822.
C. 3XXX and the ToDID will be 44228822.
D. 3XXX and the ToDID will be 0:+44228822.
E. 3XXX and the ToDID will be 0:+

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: BCD the number of digits that want stripped from the hosted DN if the call fails over to the PSTN. Value can enter 0 and 16. Here 0 is defined. Link:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fscallcontroldis covery.html
QUESTION 61
Refer to the exhibit.

Locations-based CAC has been configured between HQ and the BR site. Assume that the priority queue has been provisioned correctly for three G.729 calls. What happens when the fourth call is placed from HO to BR?
A. The call will get through via the WAN. but it will experience poor audio quality.
B. The call will fail.
C. The call will be queued until one of the existing calls drop.
D. The call will get through without any issues.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: BCD QOS policy is not set to drop the packet.
QUESTION 62
Refer to the exhibit.

What media resource should be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Cisco Media Termination Point Hardware
B. Cisco IOS Enhanced Media Termination Point Cisco
C. Cisco IOS Media Termination Point
D. Cisco Media Termination Point Hardware (WS-SVC-CMM)

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: ACD Each media termination point receives a list of Cisco Unified Communications Managers, in priority order, to which it should attempt to register. Each media termination point can register with only one Cisco Unified Communications Manager at a time. Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/sw/voicesw/ps556/products_configuration_example09186a0 080b4f916.shtml
QUESTION 63
Refer to the exhibit The exhibit shows a SAF Forwarder configuration attached to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Which minimum configuration for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express SAF Forwarder is needed to establish a SAF neighbor relationship with this SAF Forwarder?
A. router eigrp SAF i service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1 ! topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family voice service saf profile trunkroute 1 session protocol sip interface Loopback1 transport tcp port 5060 !
B. router eigrp SAF ! service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1 ! topology base exit-sf-topology exit- service-family ! voice service saf profile trunk-route 1 session protocol sip interface Loopback1 transport tcp port 5060 ! profile dn-block 1 alias-prefix 1972555 pattern 1 type extension 4xxx ! profile callcontrol 1 dn-service trunk-route 1 dn-block 1 dn-block 2 ! channel 1 vrouter SAF asystem 1 subscribe callcontrol wildcarded publish callcontrol 1 !
C. router eigrp SAF ! service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1 ! topology base exit-sf-topology exit-service-family !
D. None of above configurations contain sufficient information.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: ABD only following configuration is enough router eigrp SAF service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1
exit-service-family link:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/iosswrel/ps6537/ps6554/ps6599/ps10822/whitepa per_c11-636604.html
QUESTION 64
Refer to the following exhibits.
Users in the U.S dial Germany by calling 9011 49 followed by the remaining digits. What would be the most suitable configuration for Connection X?
A. Configure a SIP trunk to 10.140.1.1 and a SIP route pattern +49T in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. Configure a SIP trunk to the Cisco Unified Border Element and route pattern +49T in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. configure a SIP trunk to the Cisco Unified Border Element. Configure a translation pattern for 9011.49T using DDI Predot prefix + and CSS to point to a route pattern partition \+! which uses the SIP trunk.
D. Configure a SIP trunk to the ITSP. Configure a translation pattern for 9011.49T using DDI predot prefix
+ and CSS to point to a route pattern partition \+! which uses the SIP trunk.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: ABD SIP trunks for public switched telephone network (PSTN) access are an important new access method for business collaboration. Service providers throughout the world offer SIPtrunking as an alternative to traditional TDM (T1/E1) connections. A discard digits instruction (DDI) removes a portion of the dialed digit string before passing the number on to the adjacent system. A DDI must remove portions of the digit string, for example, when an external access code is needed to route the call to the PSTN, but the PSTN switch does not expect that access code
Link:https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a03rp.html
QUESTION 65
Refer to the exhibit.

A PSTN call arrived at the MGCP gateway. The calling number was received as 14087071222 with number set to type international. The HQ_clng__pty_CSS contains the HQ_clng_pty__Pt partition. Which caller ID is displayed on the IP phone?
A. +087071222
B. 14087071222
C. 087071222
D. 4087071222
E. 14087071222

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: ABDE SIP trunks and MGCP gateways can support sending the international escape character, +, for calls.
H.323 gateways do not support the +. QSIG trunks do not attempt to send the +. For outgoing calls through a gateway that supports +, Cisco Unified Communications Manager can send the + with the dialed digits to the gateway. For outgoing calls through a gateway that does not support +, the gateway strips the + when Cisco Unified Communications Manager sends the call information to the gateway. Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/7_0_1/ccmfeat/fscallpn.html
QUESTION 66
Refer to the exhibit.
Multicast MOH needs to be run from flash at the remote site. Which Cisco IOS configuration at the SRST
router is correct?
A. ! call-manager-fallback ip source-address 10.1.5.102 port 2000 max-ephones 2 max-dn 8 dual-line moh music-on-hold au multicast moh 239.1.1.1 port 16384
B. ! call-manager-fallback ip source-address 10.1.5.102 port 2000 max-ephones 2 max-dn 8 dual-line moh music-on-hold au multicast moh 239.1.1.1 port 163t
C. call-manager-fallback ip source-address 10.1.120.1 port 2000 max-ephones 2 max-dn 8 moh music-on-hold.au multicast moh 239.1.1.1 port 32767
D. ! call-manager-fallback ip source-address 10.1.5.102 port 2000 max-ephones 2 max-dn 8 dual-line moh music-on-hold an multicast moh 239.1.1.1 port 32767

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: BCD following configuration will required to Enable Multicast MOH on the Cisco SRST Gateway

ccm-manager music-on-hold
2.

interface loopbacknumber

3.

ip addressip-addressmask

4.

exit

5.

interface fastethernetslot/port

6.

ip addressip-addressmask

7.

exit

8.

call-manager-fallback

9.

ip source-addressip-address[portport]

10.

max-ephonesmax-phones

11.

Cisco 642-457 Exam
max-dnmax-directory-number
mohfilename
13.
multicast mohmulticast-addressportport[routeip-address-list] 14.
exit Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/sw/iosswrel/ps5207/products_feature_guide09186a00802d1 c31.html#wp1046789
QUESTION 67
Refer to the exhibit.
A. The gateway must be reset in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. The no gateway command followed by the gateway command must be issued in Cisco IOS.
C. The mgcp commands must be removed.
D. H.23 gateways do not register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager H.323 gateways always show status “Unknown”.
E. VUAN 1 20 may be down and so the H.323 gateway appears offline to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: ABCE After a gateway is registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager, gateway registration status may display in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration as unknown. Link:http:// www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucmbe/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b06gtway.ht ml
QUESTION 68
Which Cisco IOS command is used for internal SAF Clients to check SAF learned routes?
A. show eigrp address-family ipv4 saf
B. show voice saf routes
C. show voice saf detail
D. show eigrp service-family ipv4 saf
E. show voice saf dndb all

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: ABCD Router#show voice saf dnDb all Total no. of patterns in db/max allowed: 1/6000 Patterns classified under dialplans (private/global) : 0/1 Informational/Error stats -Patterns w/ invalid expr detected while add : 0 Patterns duplicated under the same instance : 0 Patterns rejected overall due to max capacity : 0 Attempts to delete a pattern which is invalid : 0
Last successful DB update @2009:12:14 15:42:45:967 Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/feature/guide/SAF_FeatureModule.html #wp1201815
QUESTION 69
Refer to the following exhibit.
The MGCP gateway has the following configurations:
called party transformation CSS HQ_cld_pty CSS (partition=HQ cld_pty.Pt) call.ng party transformation CSS HQ_clng_pty CSS (partition=HQ_clng_pty Pt)
All translation patterns have the check box “Use Calling Party’s External Phone Number Mask” enabled.
When the IP phone at extension 3001 places a call to 9011 49403021 56001# what is the resulting called and calling number that is sent to the PSTN?
A. The called number is 01 1 49403021 56001. The calling number will be 5553001 and number type set to subscriber.
B. The called number is 011 49403021 56001. The calling number will be 5215553001 and number type set to national.
C. The called number is 4940302156001 with number type set to international. The calling number will be 5215553001 and number type set to national.
D. The called number is +49403021 56001 with number type set to international. The calling number will be 5215553001 and number type set to subscriber.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: BCD Check the check box “Use Calling Party’s External Phone Number Mask” if you want the full, external phone number to be used for calling line identification (CLID) on outgoing calls. You may also configure an External Phone Number Mask on all phone devices. Link:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/sw/ voicesw/ps556/products_tech_note09186a00805b6f 33.shtml
QUESTION 70
Refer to the exhibit When the Cisco Unified Communications Manager advertises the Hosted DN Pattern, which pattern would be advertised?

A. 2XXX and the T0D1D will be 0:+498950555
B. 2XXX and the ToDID will be 0:+4989531 21
C. 4989S05552XXX and the ToDiD will be 0:
D. + 4989631 21 2XXX and the ToDiD will be 0:
E. Both +4989505552XXXand +4989531 21 2XXX will be advertised with ToDID of 0:

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: BCDE PSTN failover prepend digit is +498950555 Link:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_0_2/ccmfeat/fscallcontroldis covery.html
QUESTION 71
If your IP telephony administrator asks you to configure a local zone for your dial plan to control the volume of calls between two end points in a centralized multisite environment, which two types of Call Admission Control can be implemented? (Choose two.)
A. locations based
B. automated alternate routing
C. gatekeeper based
D. SRST
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager based
Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: CDE Location-based call admission control (CAC) manages WAN link bandwidth in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Automated alternate routing (AAR) provides a mechanism to reroute calls through the PSTN or other network by using an alternate number. Link:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02cac.html#w p1067747
QUESTION 72
Which device is needed to integrate H.320 into the Cisco video solution? (Source: Introducing IP Video Telephony)
A. video gateway
B. MGCP gateway
C. H.323 gatekeeper
D. MCU

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: ABD
As with H.323 MCUs, H.320 gateways are provisioned in Cisco Unified CallManager as H.323 gateways,
and then route patterns are configured to extend calls to these devices. Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/
docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/4x/42video.html#wp1046523

QUESTION 73
Which statement about enrollment in the IP telephony PKI is true? (Source: Understanding Cisco IP Telephony Authentication and Encryption Fundamentals)
A. CAPF enrollment supports the use of authentication strings.
B. The CAPF itself has to enroll with the Cisco CTL client.
C. LSCs are issued by the Cisco CTL client or by the CAPF.
D. MICs are issued by the CAPF itself or by an external CA.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: BCD
The CAPF enrollment process is as follows:

1.
The IP phone generates its public and private key pairs.

2.
The IP phone downloads the certicate of the CAPF and uses it to establish a TLS session with the CAPF.

3.
The IP phone enrolls with the CAPF, sending its identity, its public key, and an optional authentication string.

4.
The CAPF issues a certicate for the IP phone signed with its private key.

5.
The CAPF sends the signed certicate to the IP phone. Link:http://my.safaribooksonline.com/book/ certification/cipt/9781587052613/understanding-cisco- ip-telephony-authentication-and-encryption-fundamentals/584.
QUESTION 74
Refer to the exhibit.

IT shows an H.323 gateway configuration in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager environment. An inbound PSTN call to this H.323 gateway fails to connect to IP phone extension 2001. The PSTN user hears a reorder tone. Debug isdn q931 on the H.323 gateway shows the correct called-party number as 5015552001. Which two configuration changes can correct this issue? (Choose two.)
A. Add port 1/0:23 to dial-peer voice 123 pots.
B. Ensure that the Significant Digits for inbound calls on the H.323 gateway configuration is 4.
C. Add a voice translation profile to truncate the number from 10 digits to 4 digits. Apply the voice translation profile to the Voice-port. The configuration field “Significant Digits for inbound calls” is left at default (All).
D. Add the command h323-gateway voip id on interface vlan120.
E. Change the destination-pattern on the dial-peer voice 23000 VoIP to 501501? and change the Significant Digits for inbound calls to 4.

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: ACD Choose the number of significant digits to collect, from 0 to 32. Cisco Unified Communications Manager counts significant digits from the right (last digit) of the number that is called. Link:http://cisco.biz/en/US/ docs/voice_ip_comm/cucmbe/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b06trunk.html
QUESTION 75
Which two have to be defined in the Forward All field? (Choose two.) (Source: Preventing Toll Fraud)
A. calling search space
B. destination
C. partition
D. hunt list

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: CD Destination–This setting indicates the directory number to which all calls are forwarded. Use any dialable phone number, including an outside destination. Calling Search Space–This setting applies to all devices that are using this directory number.
QUESTION 76
Refer to the exhibit. With the Mobile Connect feature configured, when the PSTN phone calls the Enterprise user at extension 3001, the Enterprise user’s mobile phone does not ring. Which CSS is responsible for ensuring that the correct partitions are accessed when calls are sent to the Enterprise user’s mobile phone?

A. the gateway CSS
B. the Phone Device CSS
C. the Remote Destination Profile CSS
D. the Remote Destination Profile Rerouting CSS
E. the Phone Line (DN)CSS

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: ABCE Ensure that the gateway that is configured for routing mobile calls is assigned to the partition that belongs to the Rerouting Calling Search Space. Cisco Unified Communications Manager determines how to route calls based on the remote destination number and the Rerouting Calling Search Space. Link:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucmbe/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fsmobmgr.h tml

QUESTION 77
Refer to the exhibit. You have configured transcoder resources in both an IOS router and a Cisco Unified Communications Manager. When you review the configurations in both devices the IP addresses and transcoder names are correct, but the transcoder is failing to register with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which command needs to be edited to allow the transcoder to register properly?

A. The associate profile and dsp farm profile numbers need to match associate ccm 2 command.
B. The associate ccm 2 priority 1 command needs to be changed so the ccm value matches identifier 1 in the sccp ccm 10.1.1.1 command.
C. The sccp ccm group number needs to match the associate ccm 2 command.
D. The maximum sessions command must match the number of codecs configured under the dsp farm profile.
E. The sccp ccm group number must match the voice-card number.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: ACDE The value of the IP address should match the IP address in theip source-addresscommand Link:http:// www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/guide/cmevtrns .html
QUESTION 78
Which statement is correct about AAR?
A. The end users sees, “Network Congestion Rerouting?” but AAR is otherwise transparent to the end user and works without user intervention.
B. AAR will display “not enough bandwidth” on the IP phone while it reroutes the call.
C. AAR allows calls to be rerouted because of insufficient Cisco Unified Border Element controlled bandwidth to an ITSP.
D. AAR allows calls to be rerouted due to insufficient gatekeeper controlled IP WAN bandwidth.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: BCD Automated alternate routing (AAR) provides a mechanism to reroute calls through the PSTN or other network by using an alternate number when Cisco Unified Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth. With automated alternate routing, the caller does not need to hang up and redial the called party. Link:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucmbe/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b03aar.html
QUESTION 79
The relationship between a Region and a Location is that the Region codec parameter is used between a Region and its configured Locations.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Locations work in conjunction with regions to define the characteristics of a network link. Regions define the type of compression (G.711, G.722, G.723, G.729, GSM, or wideband) that is used on the link, and locations define the amount of available bandwidth for the link Link:http://www.cisco.com/en/ US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02cac.html#w p1033331
QUESTION 80
An update of the configuration using the Cisco CTL client not needed when _______.(Source: Configuring Cisco IP Telephony Authentication and Encryption)
A. a Cisco Unified CallManager has been removed
B. an LSC of the IP phone is upgraded
C. a security token is added to the system
D. an IP address of the Cisco TFTP server has been changed

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Incorrect answer: ACD
The CTL file contains entries for the following servers or security tokens:
System Administrator Security Token (SAST) ·

Cisco CallManager and Cisco TFTP services that are running on the same server

·

Certificate Authority Proxy Function (CAPF) ·
TFTP server(s) ·
ASA firewall Link:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/security/8_6_1/secugd/secuauth.htm l#wp1028878

With the complete collection of Cisco 642-457 Questions and Answers, Flydumps.com has assembled to take you through Questions and Answers to your Cisco 642-457 Exam preparation. In the Cisco 642-457 exam resources, you will cover every field of Cisco 642-457 exam helping to ready you for your successful Cisco Certification.