Cisco 642-263 Exam Questions, Offer Cisco 642-263 Exam Test Online

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure hp0-m52 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/hp0-m52.html

How To Pass Cisco 642-263 Exam Easily? The 100% valid Flydumps latest Cisco 642-263 question answers ensure you 100% pass! Free download more Cisco 642-263 new PDF format updated exam questions on Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 86
A 5.0 Cisco Unity system is built as follows: voice mail only deployment Exchange 2003 server configured
as the mailstore
They must import users as follows:
New templates and classes of service have been built.
There is no electronic file for import.
There is a written list of user names and extensions.
The system must be tested before users are added. Which procedure will best test the system and then
proceed with the import?

A. Procedure 2: Load one user. Test the MWI. Load the remaining users. www.testinexam.com 19 / 56 The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
B. Procedure 4: Add a single user. Test with the New Subscriber Load Tool. Observe the MWI. Load the remaining users.
C. Procedure 1: Load all users. Test the MWI indicator for each.
D. Procedure 3: Enable Cisco Unity test mode. Load one user. Test the MWI. Load the remaining users.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 87
You have just completed a new Cisco Unity installation integrated with a circuit-switched PBX. None of the user’s MWI lamps are lighting when they receive messages, but urgent notifications are being received. Which of the following components is most likely the problem?
A. Notifier Queue
B. MIU
C. Notifier
D. Exchange Monitor

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 88
What is true about a DiRT disaster recovery backup? (Choose one.)
A. It can be restored to a Cisco Unity platform with the operating system and SQL installed.
B. It can be restored to a Cisco Unity installation of an upgraded software level.
C. It can be restored to a Cisco Unity installation of the same software level.
D. It can be restored to a Cisco Unity platform with only the operating system installed.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 89
A Cisco Unity 5.0 customer needs better security against toll fraud. Which telephone user password policy will best meet this need?
A. Require 8-digit passwords and non-trivial passwords.
B. Require 30-day forced password changes.
C. Require alphanumeric combination passwords.
D. Require password history for the last 10 passwords.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
Cisco Unity 5.0 is being installed with a Tadiran Coral III PBX. There will be 24 ports using Dialogic D/120 JCT-LS (12 port) voice cards. Which two operating systems are supported for Dialogic cards? (Choose
www.testinexam.com 20 / 56
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
two.)
A. Windows Server 2003 R2 Standard Edition
B. Windows 2000 Server
C. Windows Server 2003 Standard Edition
D. Windows 2000 Advanced Server

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91
What is the correct procedure for adding a new subscriber on a Cisco Unity for Domino system?
A. You confirm the Cisco Unity server account has the correct Editor access rights to add accounts in Domino.
B. You confirm the subscriber has a Domino account and import them into Cisco Unity through the Cisco Unity system administrator.
C. You create the subscriber through the Cisco Unity system administrator and Cisco Unity creates the Domino account.
D. You confirm the Cisco Unity for Domino voice connector is functioning and create the subscriber through the Cisco Unity Bulk Import Utility.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 92
A Cisco Unity voice mail only system with failover is being installed. It will have 24 ports. Which product is necessary to the installation?
A. MSDE
B. MS “Data Replication” 2003
C. SQL Server 2003
D. SQL Server 2000

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 93
Your customer wants to set some subscriber mailboxes to use the Visual Message Locator feature. On the Subscribers > Features page you gave the subscriber access to the feature, yet it is not functioning. Where else do you need to configure this feature?
A. Cisco Unity Telephone Integration Manager
B. Bulk Edit Utility
C. Advanced Settings Tool–registry setting
D. class of service

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 94
Cisco Unity is being installed as follows: unified messaging failover enabled The Cisco Unity servers will include: MSMQ
www.testinexam.com 21 / 56
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
NNTP IIS MSXM 3.0 with SP 1 .NET Framework Which Microsoft components must be in place prior to installing the Cisco Unity software?
A. Windows 2003 Server with Service Pack 2 Internet Explorer 6.0 SQL Server 2000 Exchange Server
B. Windows 2003 R2 Advanced Server with Service Pack 4 Internet Explorer 6.0 MSDE Exchange Server
C. Windows 2000 with Service Pack 4 Internet Explorer 6.0 MSDE Exchange Server 2003
D. Windows 2003 Datacenter Server with Service Pack 1 Internet Explorer 6.0 SQL Server 2000 Exchange Server 2000

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 95
Your customer has asked you to install a 96-port Cisco Unity Unified Messaging system. Which three components must be installed on the server before installing the Cisco Unity software ? (Choose three.)
A. MSDE 2000
B. Exchange Server 2003
C. SQL Server 2000
D. Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0
E. Exchange Server 2007
F. MSXML 3.0

Correct Answer: CDF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96
There are three sites at your customer’s installation. At sites A and B, Cisco Unity is integrated with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Site A uses an extension range of 2000-3000, Site B 3100-3500. At Site C Cisco Unity is integrated with an Avaya PBX using DTMF integration with an extension range of 3200-3700. Can subscribers at all three sites use the cross-box login feature and not affect subscriber messaging?
A. Yes, put all three sites in the same Cisco Unity dialing domain.
B. Yes, if the option is initialized in the Advanced Settings Tool.
C. No, only Sites A and B can be configured to use cross-box login.
D. No, Site C in combination with either A or B can be configured to use cross-box login.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 97
Where in Cisco Unity does an administrator enable Spoken Commands rather than Press-or-Say voice recognition for subscribers?
A. class of service.
B. Configuration > Voice Recognition
C. Advanced Settings Tool www.testinexam.com 22 / 56
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
D. subscriber template

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98
Which of these defines the process by which a Cisco Unity Bridge subscriber is automatically built on the Cisco Unity server following an initial message sent to that person via blind addressing ?
A. Cisco Unity Bridge Server Directory Synchronization
B. Cisco Unity Bridge Synchronization
C. Cisco Unity Bridge Mailbox Directory Update
D. Octel Name Net

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 99
You are running the Cisco Unity Telephone Integration Manager (Cisco UTIM). What information is needed for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager integration with Phone View options?
A. the IP address of Cisco Unified Communications Manager, the failover Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address, the device naming prefix, MWI On and Off Codes, and the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration password
B. the IP address of Cisco Unified Communications Manager, the failover IP address, MWI On and Off Codes, the device naming prefix, and the PhoneView telephone logontelephone logon.
C. the IP address of Cisco Unified Communications Manager, the failover Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address, the device naming prefix, MWI On and Off Codes, the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration ID and password, and the Phone View password
D. the IP address of Cisco Unified Communications Manager, the failover Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address, the device naming prefix, MWI On and Off Codes, the CTI user ID and password, and the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administration ID and password

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100
A 24-port Cisco Unity for Lotus Domino unified messaging system is being deployed. Where should the Lotus DUCS csServer be installed?
A. on all Cisco Unity and Lotus Domino servers in the domain
B. on Lotus Domino messaging servers with Cisco Unity subscribers
C. on all Lotus Domino messaging servers in the domain
D. on the Cisco Unity server
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 101
The VPIM directory account is created by which Cisco Unity utility?
A. Configuration Manager
B. Advanced Settings Tool
C. Message Store Monitor
D. Unity Telephone Integration Manager

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
www.testinexam.com 23 / 56
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
QUESTION 102
Which is a correct configuration for Cisco Unity with voice recognition?
A. Cisco Unity and voice recognition on-box with all Cisco Unity ports capable of being voice recognition ports.
B. Cisco Unity and a separate 24-port voice recognition server.
C. Cisco Unity and Voice Recognition on-box with 24 ports.
D. Cisco Unity and a separate voice recognition server with up to 144 ports.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 103
A Cisco Unity Connection server can interoperate with how many total Cisco Unity, Cisco Unity Connection , or Cisco Unity Express servers ?
A. 15
B. 15,000 contacts regardless of server count.
C. 5
D. 10

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 104
You have completed setting up your call handlers. What utility can you use when dialed in to verify that calls are routed to the correct call handlers?
A. Unity Diagnostic Viewer
B. Audio Text Manager
C. Gather Unity System Information
D. Port Status Monitor

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 105
The secondary Cisco Unity failover server can have the Exchange mailstore installed on-box under which conditions?
A. Cisco Unity 5.0 voice mail only with Exchange Server 2000 or later.
B. Cisco Unity 5.0 voice mail only with Exchange Server 2003.
C. Cisco Unity 5.0 unified messaging with Exchange Server 2003.
D. Cisco Unity 4.2 or later voice mail only with Exchange Server 2003.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 106
In a Cisco Unity Bridge installation, where are updates to Cisco Unity Bridge subscribers stored?
A. UOmni mailbox
B. Unityupdate_”servername”
C. Streams folder in Commserver
D. VPIM Directory Account

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
www.testinexam.com 24 / 56
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Flydumps.com provides you with the most reliable practice exams to master Cisco 642-263 Certification. Our Microsoft questions and answers are certified by the senior lecturer and experienced technical experts in the Microsoft field. These test questions provide you with the experience of taking the actual Cisco 642-263 test.

Pass4itsure hp0-m52 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/hp0-m52.html

http://www.cisco200-120.com/cisco-642-263-exam-questions-offer-cisco-642-263-exam-test-online.html