Cisco 642-263 Dumps, Sale Latest Release Cisco 642-263 Practice Test With Accurate Answers

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure CSTE dumps:

The Cisco 642-263 test is also considered as one of the important certification in the field of Adobe exam. People who are qualified in Cisco 642-263 Certification test are likely to get good position in the company and will get the opportunity to work on various projects related to Cisco earlier; it is not at all easy to qualify for Cisco 642-263 exam without having enough skill and knowledge about Cisco.Therefore, it is necessary to prepare well prior to appearing in any of the Cisco 642-263 exam sample questions conducted Cisco Applications exams. Flydumps Cisco 642-263 exam sample questions are considered as most comprehensive and realistic available.

QUESTION 107
You are attempting to address a message by extension to a colleague on a Cisco Unity server located in another city. Cisco Unity only gives you a match for the Sales Department distribution list, ID 4110, at your location. You have confirmed your colleague’s extension is 4110. Why is this happening?
A. Cisco Unity performs expanding searches when extension numbers are entered.
B. You did not allow blind addressing on the subscribers.
C. You did not change searches to dialing domain on primary location.
D. You did not change searches to Global Directory on primary location.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 108
The Cisco Unity server is being upgraded from version 4.21 to version 5.0 with Exchange Server 2003 as the message store. Which two steps ensure a successful upgrade? (Choose two.)
A. Run the Database Optimizer to ensure a “clean” database.
B. Remove Windows 2000 and install Windows 2003.
C. Run the Active Directory Schema Extension Utility.
D. Run the Cisco Unity Upgrade Tool.
E. Run the Cisco Unity System Preparation Assistant.

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 109
Which of these is installed by the Cisco Unity Server Update Wizard?
A. updates for Exchange Server 2007
B. the latest SQL service pack
C. the latest Exchange Server 2003 service pack
D. security updates for Microsoft Windows

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 110
You are importing subscribers into Cisco Unity using a .csv file. When you attempt to import them you receive errors. You review your .csv file and it shows you have the LAST_NAME, FIRST_NAME, and ALIAS. What are you missing?
A. VOICE_NAME
B. SUBSCRIBER_TEMPLATE
C. DISPLAY_NAME
D. DTMF_ACCESS_ID

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 111
Cisco Unity 5.0 is being installed on a site using only Exchange 2007. The Message Store Configuration Wizard creates a script file. On which server must you run this script file?
A. the Cisco Unity Server
B. the Active Directory server
C. the Exchange 2007 Partner server www.testinexam.com 25 / 56 The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
D. the 2007 UM server

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 112
Message waiting lamps are very slow in coming on after messages are received. The circuit-switched PBX integration is working well and is not the cause. A Cisco Unity port is set to exclusively dial out MWI. How do you confirm that the problem is corrected?
A. Open the Ports page in the Cisco Unity Telephone Integration Manager. Leave messages for subscribers. Cisco Unity sould immediately send data packets to the phone system.
B. Open the Call Viewer Utility. Leave messages for subscribers. Cisco Unity should immediately send data packets to the phone system.
C. Open the Integration Monitor. Leave messages for subscribers. Cisco Unity should immediately send data packets to the phone system.
D. Open the Ports page on the System Administration screens. Leave messages for subscribers. Cisco Unity should immediately send data packets to the phone system.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 113
A customer with two Cisco Unity servers has had a catastrophic failure on one those servers. They have a DiRT disaster recovery backup and want to restore the database of their failed Cisco Unity server to their functioning Cisco Unity server. What do they need to know?
A. The SQL database of the functioning server needs to be combined with the DiRT backup from the failed server.
B. This will work only if the database does not exceed 7500 subscribers.
C. This will work if the Microsoft Exchange Server aliases are unique.
D. The DiRT backup can only be restored to a Cisco Unity installation with a default database.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 114
You create which type of objects in Cisco Unity Connection to send messages to remote messaging systems?
A. delivery locations
B. AMIS locations
C. VPIM locations D. primary locations

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 115
Which of these, according to best practices, should you configure before adding subscriber templates? (Choose two.)
www.testinexam.com 26 / 56
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
A. class of service
B. primary location
C. directories
D. public distribution lists
E. audio text template

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 116
You are an administrator for five Cisco Unity systems across the country. A system located in another city
gives the error: Access denied. “Your Windows Domain Account [Domain\login] is not associated with a
Cisco Unity subscriber”.
What action must be taken?

A. On the Cisco Unity System Access page check the ” Allow to Administer all Cisco Unity servers in Domain” box.
B. Use the Grant Unity Access” Utility to grant yourself access.
C. Open the Administrative Access Tool to give yourself permissions to access the other Cisco Unity server.
D. Use the Global Subscriber Manager Utility to give yourself access.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 117
Which Cisco Unity utility is useful when converting subscribers from a voice mail only system to unified messaging ?
A. Advanced Settings Tool–convert mailbox setting
B. Migrate Subscriber Data
C. Bulk Edit Utility
D. Global Subscriber Manager
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 118
Cisco Unity secure messaging (encryption) option has been set on all voice mail messages. Subscribers sending messages to Internet subscribers are receiving non-deliverable receipts. How do you resolve this issue?
A. Enable the secure messaging option on the Voice Connector.
B. Remove secure messaging to nonsubscribers.
C. Build a trusted delivery location and trusted Internet subscribers.
D. Use SMTP secure messaging.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 119
A centralzed Cisco Unity system serves several small remote sites. How can they move to the G.729a codec for message storage?
A. In the Cisco Unity system Administrators web tool, In System Configurations, set the Record Sampling Codec on the ports page to 7.29a. www.testinexam.com 27 / 56 The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
B. In the Cisco Unity Tools depot, in Audio Management Tools , run the Set Record Format utility.
C. In the Cisco Unity Tools depot, in Advanced Settings Tools, run the Set Codec Sample utility.
D. In Regedit, set the ActiveVoice–>Conversation Sampling 711 DWORD value to 0 and the 7.29a DWORD value to 1.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 120
A customer wants a report containing the following information about each subscriber: -fax extensions -alias -first time enrollment status -Exchange home server name Which of the following will generate the desired report?
A. the Subscriber Information Dump
B. the Exchange User Report
C. the active Directory Users and Computers LDAP report
D. a preconfigured Cisco Unity SQL/MSDE reporting script
E. no one report gives all this information

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 121
What is the proper sequence for installing software on the Cisco Unity 5.0 server in a 24-port voicemail only configuration with the message store located on-box?
A. Windows 2003, MSDE, Cisco Unity System Preparation Assistant, ForestPrep and DomainPrep, Microsoft Exchange Server, Active Directory Schema Extension, Cisco Unity Installation and Configuration Assistant
B. Windows 2003, Cisco Unity Preparation Assistant, SQL Server 2000, Microsoft Exchange Server, Active Directory Schema Extension, Cisco Unity Installation and Configuration Assistant
C. Windows 2000, SQL, Cisco Unity System Preparation Assistant, ForestPrep, Microsoft Exchange Server, Active Directory Schema Extension, Cisco Unity Installation and Configuration Assistant
D. Windows 2003, MSDE, Cisco Unity System Preparation Assistant, Exchange Server System Management Tools, Cisco Unity Installation and Configuration Assistant

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 122
In a Cisco Unity 5.0 system a customer requests a warning tone indicating the caller is close to the maximum message length. Where will this option be configured?
A. This is done in the System Admin page in class of service.
B. This is done in the Advanced Settings Tool.
C. This is not a supported feature in Cisco Unity 5.0.
D. This is done with the Bulk Edit Utility.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 123
www.testinexam.com 28 / 56
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Which statement is true about a failover configuration?
A. The secondary server can be a smaller, less expensive server since it will only be used for short-term call handling.
B. SQL Server is only required with a Microsoft Exchange mailstore. If failover is installed in a Domino solution, then the IBM Database for Domino is used as the data store mechanism.
C. Microsoft SQL Server is always required with a failover configuration whether with an Exchange or Domino mailstore.
D. A DiRT backup must be run on the primary server and “restored” on the secondary server before installation to synchronize databases.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 124
Your customer’s off-box message store server has been offline. They just called to inform you that the message server has come back online. How do you confirm that the server is operating?
A. Open the Cisco Unity MTA folder and confirm that there are no messages there.
B. Open the Cisco Unity Message Store Monitor and watch the message flow.
C. Open the UOmni folder on the Cisco Unity server and confirm that there are message waiting indicator on/off requests.
D. Open the Port Status Monitor to verify that the off-box message server is connected.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 125
What happens when a subscriber who owns a call handler is deleted from Cisco Unity 5.0?
A. The Cisco Unity program reassigns ownership of call handlers to the subscriber entered on the system > configuration page of the system administration screens.
B. The Cisco Unity program prompts the user to choose a different subscriber to reassign to the deleted subscriber’s call handlers.
C. The Cisco Unity program prompts the user to run DbWalker Utility to fix the orphaned call handler.
D. The Cisco Unity program automatically deletes the associated Microsoft Active Directory account.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps provides learning facilities to people who want to be certified. Flydumps Cisco 642-263 online training, Cisco 642-263 PDF training and Cisco 640-911 software testing engine is now available to help professionals in making preparations for Cisco 642-263 exam sample questions. Flydumps Cisco 642-263 exam sample questions is an ideal practice for professionals who want to grasp Flydumps Adobe Cisco 642-263 questions answers for the best Cisco 642-263 Flydumps exam test. Scientists will use these advanced computing resources to understand complex processes in the atmosphere and throughout the Earth system, and to Flydumps accelerate Hitachi research into climate change, severe weather, geomagnetic storms, carbon sequestration, aviation safety, wildfires, and other Cisco 642-263 exam sample questions topics.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure CSTE dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/cste.html

ISEB BH0-011 Practice Exam, Most Accurate ISEB BH0-011 Real Exam Are The Best Materials