Cisco 640-861 Demo Free Download, Download Cisco 640-861 Exam Online Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure ns0-155 Practice Test dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/ns0-155.html

Flydumps delivers you the best possible study guide which is also updated regularly to take your Cisco 640-861 exam. The Cisco 640-861 real exam is planned and researched by IT experts who are very much involved in the IT field. They have been trying their level best to create concise and logical study guide by using their data. Using the product of Flydumps will not only help you pass the exam but also safe a bright future for you ahead.

QUESTION 85
You are the only experienced network engineer for a small independently owned chain of companies,
Certkiller Inc. The CEO wants to have all the offices interconnected to the head office due to most IT
personnel being based at the head office. Certkiller wants a simple network topology where branch offices
are to connect to regional offices and regional offices will connect to the head office.
The headquarters consists of a large campus. To be cost effective, the CEO does not want redundant
links. Also, they want maximum throughput for the branch offices and little or no overhead traffic.
Which routing option would you suggest for the small office?

A. Dynamic routing distance vector protocol
B. Static routing protocol
C. Dynamic routing, hybrid protocol
D. Variable length subnetwork masking protocol
E. Multi protocol label switching protocol

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 86
You are contracted as a network administrator for a large company, Certkiller Inc. and manage a large Metropolitan Area Network that stretches over 25 locations around the city. The CEO has decided to publish a monthly webcast for all company employees showcasing the latest product and company news. Your greatest concern now is the performance of the network when all the employees connect to this audio/video stream. And thus decide to enable multicast on the network. Which of the following Layer two features on Cisco switches will allow you to enable and optimize multicast on the network?
A. IGMP Snooping
B. Express Forwarding
C. CGMP
D. RGMP
E. RSTP

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 87
Which of the following routing protocols would you consider as suitable for a network that uses VLSM? (Choose all that apply.)
A. RIPv2B. OSPFC. TFTP
B. RIPv1
C. EIGRPF. IGRP
D. BGP

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 88
Which of the following routing protocols would you consider when you design a network with a classless routing protocol? (Choose all that apply.)
A. RIPv1
B. EIGRP
C. SNMP
D. OSPF
E. IGRP
Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 89
Which of the following routing protocols would you regard as ideal for a large company that has multi-vendor routers around the globe organized in a hierarchical structure?
A. BGP
B. EIGRP
C. OSPF
D. RIPv2
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 90
Exhibit

Based on Exhibit , if traffic were to be routed from Certkiller Mumbai Network to Certkiller London Network
y the best path (based on bandwidth).
Which is the best routing protocol that should be used on the routers?

A. RIPv2
B. IGRP
C. EIGRP
D. OSPF
E. BGP

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 91
The large organization Certkiller has made several acquisitions. each with its own network. All network use only Cisco systems equipment and IP address do not overlap. The organization doesn’t desire to redesign the address space to support hierarchical design Which routing protocol would be most suitable connect the entire network
A. BGP
B. IS-IS
C. IGRP
D. EIGRP
E. OSPF

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 92
Certkiller , a large manufacturing company, wants performance improvements in the enterprise edge functional area of its network. Only Cisco routers are used in Enterprise Edge functional area of various sites. Certkiller Staff is very familiar with IETF protocol. Rapid convergences is a requirement for the new design Which two routing protocols can be considered for the new design? Select two.
A. RIPv1
B. OSPF
C. EIGRP
D. BGP
E. IGRP
F. IS-IS

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 93
Which routing protocol is capable of supporting snap-shot routing?
A. RIPv2
B. IS-IS
C. EIGRP
D. OSPF

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 94
Which one of the following Routing protocols supports snapshot routing ?
A. RIP V2
B. IS-IS
C. EIGRP
D. OSPF

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 95
The newly appointed Certkiller trainee technician wants to know which two routing protocols have features that will enable proper operation over NBMA point-to-multipoint network without use of point-to-point subinterfaces. What will your reply be? Select two.
A. RIP
B. OSPF
C. IGRP
D. EIGRP
E. IS-IS

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 96
Which of the following link-state routing protocols is capable of supporting IP and CLNP protocols and is used for large routed internetwork?
A. RIP v2
B. EIGRP
C. OSPF
D. IS-IS
E. BGP
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 97
Study the exhibit below carefully:

In order for the two sites, as shown in the diagram, to transfer a large amount of data in an efficient manner (utilization available bandwidth), which routing protocols could you deploy in the routers? (Choose three)
A. OSPF
B. EIGRP
C. RIPv2
D. RIPv1
E. IGRP
F. BGP

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 98
Which of the following would be the best reason for choosing a link-state routing protocol when designing a network?
A. The network design is flat.
B. The administrators have a good knowledge of the protocol.
C. Router processor overhead is a concern.
D. The network is being implemented as a hub-and-spoke design.
E. The convergence times are not a concern.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 99
Under which circumstances would static routing be the most appropriate?
A. For dial-on demand routing
B. For expending networks
C. For large enterprise backbone segments with redundant paths
D. For parallel WAN links

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 100
Certkiller recently made several acquisitions, each with its own network. All the networks use only Cisco
Systems equipment, and there are no overlapping IP addresses. Certkiller does not desire to redesign the
address spaces to support a hierarchical design.
Which routing protocols listed below would be most suitable to connect the entire network?

A. BGP
B. IS-IS
C. IGRP
D. EIGRP
E. OSPF
F. None of the above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 101
Four small ISPs amalgamated to establish a large ISP. One of their requirements is to carry autonomous
system routes through their network.
Which of the following routing protocol would you include in your network design to accommodate this
need?

A. MPLS
B. IBGP
C. OSPF
D. IS-IS
E. RIPv2
F. EIGRP

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 102
You are a technician at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know which principal
components an SNMP-managed network consist of.
What would your reply be? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Agents
B. Firewalls
C. Managed devices
D. Demilitarized Zones
E. Network-management systems

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 103
You are the technician at Certkiller . Your supervisor instructs you to aid a Certkiller customer in designing enhancements for scalability and availability to her network. The routers currently on the customer’s network are multi-vendor routers and are owned by the departments where they are located. The customer’s business runs on an outsourcing agreement that she has for the maintenance of the network equipment. This outsourced service vendor uses CiscoWorks with SAA to manage the network. Which Service Level Management challenges will you need to overcome in your attempt to address the design proposal for this customer? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Your customer is not the owner of the switches on the network.
B. She has no way to monitor SLA conformance.
C. She can not manage the network internally with her own staff.
D. The switches and routers come from different vendors.
E. She is unable to utilize NetFlow on the network.
F. All of the above.
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 104
Which goals will you keep in mind when you choose components in the design of a new network that will incorporate fault management? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Log network events
B. Notify network administrators
C. Determine network topology
D. Incorporate intrusion detection
E. Detect network error conditions
F. All of the above.

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 105
You are a network technician at Certkiller . Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know which
network security issue is addressed by encryption.
What will your reply be?

A. Data integrity
B. User authentication
C. Data authority
D. Data confidentiality
E. Data authentication

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 106
You work as a network administrator for Certkiller Inc. Some Certkiller users complain that they experience
isolated DoS attacks directed at certain hosts in the e-commerce module.
In an attempt to address this concern, you turned off all unnecessary services since the operating systems
on those servers have been patched. However, the problem is still experienced.
What else can you do to minimize the effect of these DoS attacks?

A. Block all TCP traffic to and from these servers.
B. Block all UDP traffic to and from these servers.
C. Limit the connection rate to these servers at the Internet firewall.
D. Block all incoming traffic whether it is TCP or UDP at the Internet firewall.
E. Load-balance between multiple servers running the same applications.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 107
What is used to measure network performance? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Utilization
B. Efficiency
C. Bandwidth size
D. Capacity
E. Response time
F. Packet size
Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 108
Which enhancements that did not exist in SNMP version 1 or 2 were added to SNMPv3?
A. Http transport.
B. Vendor-specific MIBs.
C. Increased reliability.
D. Secure transmission.
E. Interoperability.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 109
Which of the following methods’ function is the provision of data integrity? (Choose two.)
A. Secure fingerprints
B. Single factor authorization
C. Token cards
D. Digital signatures
E. Two-factor authentication

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 110
You are a network administrator at Certkiller and have been instructed to examine the current system of one of the customers. You do this and find that the customer’s network facilities provides detection and correction of network device failures, monitoring device and bandwidth usage and that they use SSH to manage devices. Which functional areas of network management did the customer neglect? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Configuration management
B. Fault management
C. Accounting management
D. Security management
E. Performance management
F. None of the above

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 111
The statements below refer to SNMP commands, which of them is not valid?
A. Control of managed devices occurs when the NMS issues the write command.
B. The trap command is issued when the NMS requests events from the managed devices.
C. When the managed device issues the trap command, an agent will report an event.
D. To report events to the NMS, managed devices make use of the trap command.
E. All of the above.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 112
At what stage are SNMP Trap messages sent?
A. When NMS need to initialize agents.
B. When an NMS requests events from the managed devices.
C. When agents have events to report to an NMS.
D. When an NMS wants agents to begin recording events.
E. When an NMS wants a proxy station to take over agent monitoring.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 113
Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know which of the following you would describe as
characteristics of CDP.
What will your reply be? (Choose two.)

A. It supports any SNMP device
B. It uses the UDP protocol
C. It is media and protocol independent
D. It reports on directly connected Cisco devices like routers, bridges, switches and access servers
E. It does not use UTP protocol
F. It uses RMON to gather utilization statistics

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 114
You are a network administrator at Certkiller and have been instructed to design as well as implement a SAFE network. You have done so, but now the users on the network complain that they still encounter some DoS attacks on specific hosts in the E-commerce module. You already place limits on the connection rate at the firewall, but the problem prevails. What else can you do to ameliorate the effects of these attacks?
A. Block all UDP traffic to these servers at the internet firewall
B. Practice Load-balancing between multiple servers with similar applications
C. Ensure all relevant OS patches have been applied
D. Block all TCP traffic to these servers at the internet firewall
E. Move the affected servers to the DMZ

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 115
Which network analysis tool can display traffic utilization on router interfaces in the form of a graph?
A. NBAR
B. MRTG
C. NetFlow
D. Cisco NetProfiler

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 116
Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know which of the following Cisco device management features is best suited to meet network traffic and provide data for billing network usage needs. What will your reply be?
A. IGMP
B. NetFlow
C. RMON
D. CDP
E. QoS
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 117
When using Ethernet, which frame size will impact on network performance?
A. A frame size (MTU) that is the minimum supported.
B. A frame size (MTU) that is the maximum supported.
C. A frame size (MTU) that uses the largest data block size.
D. A frame size (MTU) that uses the smallest data block size.
E. None of the above.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 118
Which Cisco management feature would be the most appropriate to use when metering network traffic and providing data for billing for network usage?
A. NetFlow
B. RMON
C. CDP
D. QoS
E. BGP

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 119
Which of the following items are definitive of Network Performance? (Choose three.)
A. Throughput
B. Response time
C. Packet size
D. Utilization
E. Efficiency

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 120
Which two of the following capabilities of Netflow account can assist design with network planning?
A. NetFlow can perform packet decoding and analysis.
B. NetFlow can give a time-based view of application usage on the network.
C. NetFlow can meter packet and byte counts of network traffic.
D. NetFlow can monitor processor time on network devices.
E. NetFlow can allow monitoring of user network utilization.

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 121
A mission critical requirement of a new network update at a travel agency is access to Airline scheduling. A Service Level Agreement (SLA) is included in the design to assure a high level of availability. Which three capabilities should be included in the network design to manage the SLA?
A. The determination of fault when an SLA is violated
B. The restoration of the configuration of failed devices covered by the SLA
C. Identification and Isolation of the SLA device that cause outage.
D. The monitoring for conformance to the SLA
E. The reporting of SLA violation and performance trend.

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 122
Which two Internet Standards form part of the foundation of the Internet Standard Management Framework? (Choose two.)
A. NMS
B. SNMP
C. CDP
D. AAA
E. MIB

Correct Answer: BE

If you want to sail through the difficult Cisco 640-861 exam, it would never do to give up using Cisco 640-861 exam-related materials when you prepare for your exam. If you would like to find the best certification training dumps that suit you, Flydumps is the best place to go. Flydumps is a well known and has many excellent exam dumps that relate to IT certification test. Moreover all Cisco 640-861 exam dumps give free demo download. If you want to know whether Flydumps practice test dumps suit you, you can download Cisco 640-861 free demo to experience it in advance.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure ns0-155 Practice Test dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/ns0-155.html

Cisco 640-861 Demo Free Download, Download Cisco 640-861 Exam Online Sale