Cisco 350-001 Demo Free Download, Latest Upload Cisco 350-001 New Questions With Accurate Answers

100% Pass Guarantee You can download free Cisco 350-001 exam dumps with all new added questions and answers from Flydumps.com.With our Cisco 350-001 exam questions and answers in hand,a lot candidates pass the Cisco 350-001 exam at their first time. We make our promise that Flydumps is your best choice.

QUESTION 11
Refer to exhibits 1 and 2. In exhibit 1, all users on the LAN segment use router A as the active HSRP router. Router B is the standby router for the HSRP. In exhibit 2, the network management team reported that there is no utilization on the WAN link B. To solve this problem, you decide to change the logical topology of your LAN, but you are not sure about what changes must be made. You must manage HSRP or change it to another protocol in order to provide the most scalable design, automatic redundancy, and load balancing. Which one of these actions would be the best choice?

A. Use MHSRP, with three users using router A as the default gateway and three users using router B as the default gateway.
B. Keep HSRP and activate PBR to redirect half of the traffic to the other WAN link.
C. Use the backup interface on the WAN link B to provide load balancing for all users.
D. Use GLBP instead, because it provides you with up to three MAC addresses for the same default gateway virtual IP address.
E. Use GLBP instead, because it provides you with up to four MAC addresses for the same default gateway virtual IP address.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 12
Refer to exhibits 1 and 2. A company uses a Metro Ethernet (Gigabit Ethernet) dedicated circuit to communicate between users (subnet B) and servers (subnet A) as shown in Exhibit 1. Both routers use OSPF to advertise the subnets. During a weekly management meeting, they realize that the WAN link is oversize. They have been using only 2 Mb/s in the worst-case scenario. So they propose a new, cheaper WAN connection using a 2-Mb/s Frame-Relay point-to-point link to interconnect both sites (Exhibit 2). The Frame Relay service provider informs them that multicast traffic is not allowed to run over the service provider network. Which one of these options is best to enable the company to establish the OSPF neighbor adjacency?

A. Use OSPF network broadcast, because it uses unicast to establish a neighbor relationship.
B. Use OSPF network point-to-multipoint, because it uses unicast to establish a neighbor relationship.
C. Use OSPF network point-to-point, because it uses unicast to establish a neighbor relationship.
D. Use OSPF network point-to-multipoint nonbroadcast, because it establishes a neighbor relationship using unicast packets.
E. Use OSPF network nonbroadcast, because it establishes a neighbor relationship using multicast.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. Users from the Engineering VLAN complain that every time Business VLAN users have a network connectivity issue, the Engineering VLAN users usually have problems experiencing slow response or network connectivity problems. After troubleshooting, an unauthorized switch 2 was found. This unauthorized switch has been a regular problem, assuming the root bridge function under the spanning-tree domain and causing the Engineering VLAN to be unstable. Which three of these actions could be suggested to fix the problem?

A. Upgrade Spanning Tree Protocol to Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol.
B. Change Business VLAN PCs to switch 1 and switch 4.
C. Force the root bridge to be switch 2, instead.
D. Adjust spanning-tree timers (max-age and forward-delay).
E. Shut down all unused ports.
F. Use MSTP to separate the Engineering VLAN from the Business VLAN to optimize spanning-tree convergence time within each VLAN
Correct Answer: AEF
QUESTION 14
When running IP SLA, which application type should be used if you want to know round-trip delay, jitter, and packet loss for the full path?
A. ICMP path echo
B. UDP echo
C. ICMP path jitter
D. Application Performance Monitor
E. TCP connect
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
Which option is true when calculating round-trip delay in IP SLA operations?
A. The processing time on the end routers is only assessed for operations that involve the responder.
B. The processing time on the end routers is only assessed for operations that involve the transmitter.
C. The processing time on the end routers is only assessed for operations that involve both the responder and the transmitter.
D. The processing time on the end routers is not assessed for neither the responder nor the transmitter.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit. You are asked to enable redirection for a network optimization engine that will be connected directly to your company CPE. What is the correct configuration to enable redirection for traffic optimization?

A. (config)#interface s0/0 (config-if)#ip wccp 61 out (config)#interface e0/0 (config-if)#ip wccp 62 out
B. (config)#interface s0/0 (config-if)#ip wccp 62 in (config)#interface e0/0 (config-if)#ip wccp 61 in
C. (config)#interface s0/0 (config-if)#ip wccp 61 in (config-if)#ip wccp 62 out
D. (config)#interface e0/0 (config-if)#ip wccp 61 in (config-if)#ip wccp 62 out
E. (config)#interface e0/0 (config-if)#ip wccp 61 out (config-if)#ip wccp 62 in
F. (config)#interface s0/0 (config-if)#ip wccp 61 out (config-if)#ip wccp 62 in
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
The EtherChannel between your LAN switch and the Internet router is not load-balancing efficiently. On the switch, there are several workstations with valid IP ranges. Which load-balance algorithms can you use in the switch in order to optimize this load balancing? (Choose four.)
A. source IP address
B. destination IP address
C. per-packet load balance
D. destination MAC address
E. source MAC address
Correct Answer: ABDE
QUESTION 18
Before inserting a new switch in the network, the network administrator checks that the VTP domain name is correct, the VTP mode is set to server, and revision is lower than the switches in the network. The administrator then configures interfaces and trunks, erases existing VLANs, and connects the switch to the network. Following that procedure, there is no connectivity in the network. What is a possible cause of this problem?
A. Because the configuration revision of the new switches is lower than the rest of the network, it can change the VLAN database of the other switches.
B. As a VTP server, the new switch deleted all VLANs of the network.
C. Erasing VLANs increases the VTP configuration revision.
D. Since the configuration revision of the network is higher than the new switch, the VLAN database was automatically synchronized.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
The network administrator wants to enable an EtherChannel between two switches in “on” mode. The administrator connects the cables and enables the interfaces, but while configuring the EtherChannel in the first switch, a spanning-tree loop was detected. Which two of these procedures can avoid this problem? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the EtherChannel as “desirable” first.
B. Assign all interfaces to the same VLAN.
C. Disable PortFast on the interfaces in the EtherChannels.
D. Disable all interfaces first.
E. Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet ports cannot be assigned to the same EtherChannel.
F. Fix cabling problems.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 20
Customer X has a hub-and-spoke Frame Relay network, with a central office and two branch offices (RemoteA and RemoteB). Each location has only one physical link to the Frame Relay cloud and RemoteB has a router that is not a Cisco router. Since the installation, there is no connectivity between RemoteB and the central office. What is a possible solution to this issue?
A. Because Frame Relay IETF encapsulation is only configurable at interface level, you must use IETF encapsulation on all routers.
B. This is not a possible scenario. A dedicated Frame Relay link to RemoteB is mandatory at the central office.
C. The router at RemoteB must be replaced by a Cisco router.
D. Use Frame Relay IETF encapsulation on a per-VC basis on the central office router.
E. There is a problem in the Frame Relay cloud, because Cisco routers are compatible with IETF Frame Relay.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 21
You are deploying two core switches, one in each building, 50 km away from each other. The cross-connection between them will be a Layer 2 2-gigabit EtherChannel with an 802.1Q trunk. You configured it correctly but the link does not come up. The port is in the “admin up” state, and the line protocol is in the “down” state. The fiber link is OK. What would be the most likely reason for the link not to come up?
A. The switches are not the same model.
B. You are not using the correct SFP.
C. You are not using correct optical media converters.
D. Configuration should be modified, because the distance is longer.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
You are configuring an 802.1Q trunk between a Layer 2 switch and a firewall. You read in the documentation that the best way to set up a trunk is to set the port as dynamic desirable. The trunk is not coming up. Which one of these options would be a valid explanation?
A. The firewall does not support Cisco Discovery Protocol. You should set the switchport trunk mode ON.
B. The firewall does not support Cisco Discovery Protocol. You should set the switchport trunk mode to OFF.
C. The firewall does not support Cisco Discovery Protocol. You should set the switchport trunk mode as auto.
D. The firewall does not support DTP. You should set the switchport trunk mode to ON.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit. You are setting up a 2-gigabit EtherChannel. Following IEEE standarts, the exhibit shows your configuration in a local switch1. However, EtherChannel is not coming up. Which one of these statements could be a possible reason?

A. EtherChannel is only available in Cisco equipment.
B. The customer side is supposed to be running PAgP, which is a Cisco standard.
C. PAgP is not an IEEE standard. VRRP should be used.
D. The configuration on switch1 needs to be modified to use LACP.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit. R2 and R3 are routers connected using Ethernet services from a service provider and can receive pings from each other. OSPF is configured as the routing protocol but adjacency is not happening. According to the output of the show commands in the exhibit, what could be the most likely cause of the problem?

A. Ethernet interfaces were configured as point-to-point.
B. Process IDs are not matching.
C. Configured bandwidths do not match on both interfaces.
D. Broadcasts and multicast are not being propagated over the Ethernet services.
E. OSPF cost does not match on both interfaces.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit. According to the output of the command show tag-switching forwarding-table, which four of these statements are true? (Choose four.)

A. Packets to the IP address 10.10.10.5/32 will be tagged with “17” toward the next hop.
B. Label “19” will be advertised to MPLS neighbors so that they can use this label to reach the IP address 10.10.10.6/32.
C. IP address 10.10.10.4/32 is directly connected to the neighbor router on serial 3/0.
D. Packets arriving with label “17” will be forwarded without any label toward serial 4/0.
E. Packets arriving with label “20” will be forwarded with label “21” after label-swapping.
F. Label “20” is advertised to MPLS neighbors so that they can use this information to reach the prefix 10.10.10.8/32.

Correct Answer: CDEF
QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer received a sudden request to prioritize voice over his Cisco network and he has decided to leverage the AutoQoS feature. Based on the output shown, which two tasks need to be performed prior to issuing the autoqos voip command in this router? (Choose two.)

A. Enable Cisco Express Forwarding.
B. Enable fast switching.
C. Delete all policy maps.
D. Remove service-policy commands from interface serial1/0.
E. Delete all the currently configured class maps.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 27
Which of the following is the encryption algorithm used for priv option when using SNMPv3?
A. HMAC-SHA
B. HMAC-MD5
C. CBC-DES
D. AES E. 3DES
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 28
Which RMON group stores statistics for conversations between sets of two addresses?
A. hostTopN
B. matrix
C. statistics
D. history E. packet capture
F. host

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 29
Which of the following describes the appropriate port assignment and message exchange in a standard TFTP transaction?
A. Server: 10.0.0.1:69 RRQ/WRQ Sent Client: 10.0.0.2:1888 RRQ/WRQ Received
B. Server: 10.0.0.1:1888 RRQ/WRQ Received Client: 10.0.0.2:69 RRQ/WRQ Received
C. Server: 10.0.0.1:69 RRQ/WRQ Received Client: 10.0.0.2:69 RRQ/WRQ Sent
D. Server: 10.0.0.1:69 RRQ/WRQ Received Client: 10.0.0.2:1888 RRQ/WRQ Sent
E. Server: 10.0.0.1:1888 RRQ/WRQ Sent Client: 10.0.0.2:69 RRQ/WRQ Sent
F. Server: 10.0.0.1:1888 RRQ/WRQ Received Client: 10.0.0.2:69 RRQ/WRQ Sent

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 30
You are responsible for network monitoring and need to monitor traffic over a routed network from a remote source to an IDS or IPS located in the headquarters site. What would you use in order to accomplish this?
A. VACLs and VSPAN
B. RSPAN
C. ERSPAN
D. NetFlow

Correct Answer: C

Cisco 350-001 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism.The main purpose of Cisco 350-001 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge,give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification