Cisco 200-120 Practice Exam, New Release Cisco 200-120 Practice Online Sale

New VCE and PDF – You can prepare Cisco 200-120 exam in an easy way with Cisco 200-120 questions and answers.By training our Cisco 200-120 vce dumps with all the latest questions, you can pass the exam in the first attempt.

QUESTION 1
You are styling a box object on a page by using CSS3. You need to set the transparency of the object to 50%. Which two C5S3 styles will achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 2
You are developing a web page that will be accessed from various types of devices. You have the following requirements: · The appropriate display resolution must be selected dynamically based on the device connecting to the page. · Mobile devices with a maximum width of 480 pixels must be able to use the page. You need to ensure that the page displays correctly on any device. How should you build the code? (To answer, select the appropriate options from the drop-down lists in the answer area.)

A. (First Dropdown Box)Expression-A, (Second Dropdown Box)Expression-C by CPP Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text. You need to use the text- transform CSS property. Which values are valid for the text-transform property?
A. hidden
B. blink
C. lowercase or Capitalize(in some papers)
D. line-through
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
You are developing a website that has many web pages with hyperlinks to other sites. You need to ensure that if a hyperlink contains an image, the linked web page opens in a new window. Which jQuery code segment or segments should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate line of code to the correct location. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

A. (First Text Box)Expression-A, (Second Text Box)Expression-B by CPP
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
You are developing a page that includes text and an illustration. The web page resembles the following image.

You have the following requirements:
· The illustration must be in the center of the page.
· The text must flow around the left, right, top, and bottom of the illustration.

You need to ensure that the layout of the web page meets the requirements. Which line of code should you
use?

A. -ms-wrap-side: both;
B. -ms-wrap-side: clear;
C. -ms-wrap-side: maximum;
D. -ms-wrap-side: auto;

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
You are developing a web page that has a group of HI and H2 elements. The page also includes a CSS
class named underlineMe. You have the following requirements.
· The font color of all HI and H2 elements must be changed to red.
· The CSS class underlineMe must be applied to all HI and H2 elements.

You need to update the web page to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
You are developing an HTML5 application for a company. You apply the following style to a DIV element on a page.

You need to submit a draft illustration of the results of this code. Which illustration should you submit? (To answer, select the appropriate illustration in the answer area.)

A. Figure-A by CPP
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
You are developing a web page that will be accessed from various types of devices.
You have the following requirements:
· The appropriate display resolution must be selected dynamically based on the device that is connecting
to the page.
· Mobile devices with a maximum width of 480 pixels must be able to use the page. You need to ensure
that the page displays correctly on any device.

How should you build the code? (To answer, drag the appropriate media statement to the correct location.
Each media statement may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
between panes or scroll to view content.)
A. (First Text Box)Expression-A, (Second Text Box)Expression-C by CPP
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
You are developing a web page by using HTML5 and CSS3. Styles must be defined for all hyperlinks on the page so that the applied style reflects the last user action. You need to style the four anchor elements in the document. In what order should you specify the four anchor selectors? (To answer, move the appropriate anchor selectors from the list of CSS codes to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

A. ******* link -> visited -> hover -> active by CPP
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
You are developing a web page that will be divided into three vertical sections. The main content of the site
will be placed in the center section. The two outer sections will contain advertisements. You have the
following requirements:
· The main content section must be set to two times the width of the advertising sections.
· The layout must be specified by using the CSS3 flexible box model.

You need to ensure that the visual layout of the page meets the requirements. Which CSS3 property
should you use?

A. box-orient
B. box-flex-group
C. box-flex
D. box-direction
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
You are developing an HTML5 page. The page includes the following code.

The inner paragraph must be exactly 15 pixels from the top left corner of the outer paragraph. You set the left style for the inner paragraph to the appropriate value. You need to set the position property of the inner paragraph. Which value should you use?
A. absolute
B. static
C. fixed
D. relative
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML input field.
<input id=”txtValue”/>
If a customer enters a value in the input field, then it must be a numeric value. You need to add validation
to the input field. Which HTML should you use?

A. <input id=”txtValue” type-“text” pattern=”/#” />
B. <input id=”txtValue” type=”number” />
C. <input id=”txtVa!ue” type=”integer” />
D. <input id=”txtValue” type=”text” required=”required”/>
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id=”txtValue”/>
You need to change the HTML markup so that customers can enter only a valid three-letter country code.
Which HTML should you use?

A. <input id=”txtValue” type=”code” />
B. <input id=”txtValue” type=”text” pattern=” [A-Za-z] {3}” /> http://www.examcertify.com/70-480.html
C. <input id=”txtValue” type=”text” required=”required”/>
D. <input id=”txtValue” type=”country” />
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
You are developing a web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id=”txtValue” type=”text” />
You need to ensure that a value is entered into txtValue before the form is submitted.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
You are developing a form that captures a user’s email address by using HTML5 and jQuery. The form must capture the email address and return it as a query string parameter. The query string parameter must display the @ symbol used in the email address. You need to implement this functionality. How should you develop the form? (To answer, select the appropriate options from the drop-down lists in the answer area.)

A. (First Dropdown Box)Expression-A, (Second Dropdown Box)Expression-B by CPP
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
You are developing a web page that consumes a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
The page includes the following code segment.
var xhr = new XMLHttpRequest() ;

The page uses the xhrHandler() method to listen for changes to the request status of the WCF service
calls. It uses the xmlToJavaScript() method to convert the response from the WCF service to a JavaScript
object. The xhrHandlerQ method must be called automatically each time the request status changes. You
need to add the event handler to the request object. Which line of code should you use?

A. xhr .onCallback = xhrHandler;
B. xhr.onreadystatechange = xhrHandler;
C. xhr.readyState = xhrHandler;
D. xhr.status = xhrHandler;
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
You are developing a web application that retrieves data from a web service. The data being retrieved is a custom binary datatype named bint. The data can also be represented in XML. Two existing methods named parseXml() and parseBint() are defined on the page. The application must: · Retrieve and parse data from the web service by using binary format if possible · Retrieve and parse the data from the web service by using XML when binary format is not possible
You need to develop the application to meet the requirements. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

A. (First Text Box)Expression-D, (Second Text Box)Expression-A by CPP
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
You are developing a customer web form that includes following HTML.
<input id=”txtValue”/>

You need to develop the form so that customers can enter only a valid country code consisting of three
English alphabet characters.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
You are developing an application that consumes an external web service that returns the latest stock rate.
The application has two methods: · The getResults() method makes an AJAX web service request · The ShowRate() method displays the stock rate from the web service response
You need to ensure that the ShowRate() method always displays the latest stock rate. Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 20
You are developing an application that reads information from a file.
The application must:
· Execute a block of code if there is an error accessing the file
· Execute a second block of code whether or not there is an error accessing the file

You need to ensure that the error handling requirements are met. Which three statements should you
implement in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate statements from the list of actions to the
answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
A. I would say answer is try -> catch -> finally by CPP
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
You are developing an online shopping application that accepts credit cards for payment.
If the credit card number is invalid, the application must:
· Generate an error
· Assign “200” to the error number
· Assign “Invalid” to the error description
You need to write the code that meets the requirements. How should you write the code? (To answer,
select the appropriate option from the drop-down list in the answer area.)

A. throw new Error(200,”Invalid”); (For only Microsoft IE-Browsers) otherwise throw new Error (“Invalid”,200); (For all other Browsers) by CPP
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
You are creating a JavaScript function to display the current version of a web application You declare a
button as follows.
<input type=”button” id=”About” value=”About” />

You need to create an event handler for the button by using an anonymous function. Which code segment
should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
You are creating a function by using JavaScript. The function accepts an object as the parameter and returns a string that identifies the data type of the object. You have the following requirements: · The function must return “Number” if the object is a number · The function must return “String” if the object is a string · The function must return “Unknown” if the object is neither a number nor a string
You need to implement the function to meet the requirements. How should you build the code segment? (To answer, drag the appropriate word to the correct location in the code segment. Each word may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

A. switch -> case -> break -> case -> break -> defaule. by CPP
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
You are testing the value of the following variable in JavaScript.
var height = “300”;
A block of code must execute if the following conditions are true:
The height variable is set to 300
The height variable is of type string
You need to implement the code to run the test. Which line of code should you use?

A. if (height == 300)
B. if (height === “300”)
C. if (height ! “300”)
D. if (height != 300)
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
You are developing an application for an online retailer. The company ships only to certain countries. The application must: · Store a list of country codes in an array · Validate the country code of the shipping address against the countries array · Include a Boolean value in the array that indicates whether or not you can ship to the country · Display a list of countries that can be shipped to if the user inputs a code for a country that the retailer cannot ship to
You need to develop the application to meet the requirements. Which code segment or segments should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment or segments from the list of code segments to the correct location or locations in the work area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

A. (First Text Box)Expression-A, (Second Text Box)Expression-B by CPP
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
You are creating a web worker for an HTML5 application. The following tasks must be performed from within the web worker; · Register an event listener for the web worker · Start and stop the web worker You need to define a function that performs the required tasks. Which line of code should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate line or lines of code to the correct location or locations. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

A. (First Text Box)Expression-B, (Second Text Box)Expression-A,(Third Text Box)Expression-A by CPP
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
You are developing a web application that uses web workers to process images extracted from an HTML5 CANVAS object on a web page. You need to pass messages between the web workers and the web page. Which three types of objects should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. JSON
B. Window
C. Parent
D. String
E. JavaScript
F. DOM
Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 28
You are developing an airline reservation website by using HTML5 and JavaScript. A page on the site
allows users to enter departure and destination airport information and to search for tickets. You have the
following requirements:
· Users must be able to save information in the application about their favorite destination airport.
· The airport information must be displayed in the destination text box whenever the user returns to the
page.

You need to develop the site to meet the requirements. Which line or lines of code should you use? (To
answer, drag the appropriate command or commands from the list of commands to the correct location or
locations in the work area. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may
need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
show
A. (First Text Box)Expression-A, (Second Text Box)Expression-A,(Third Text Box)Expression-B by CPP
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
You are creating a class named Sedan that must inherit from the Car class. The Sedan class must modify the inherited fourDoor () method. The Car class is defined as follows. Future instances of Sedan must be created with the overridden method. You need to write the code to implement the Sedan class. Which two code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 30
You are modifying a blog site to improve search engine readability. You need to group relevant page content together to maximize search engine readability. Which tag should you use?
A. <nav>
B. <article>
C. <span>
D. <div>
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 31
You are developing application web form by using HTML5 and JavaScript. You need to prevent users from submitting form data more than once. Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
You are developing an HTML5 web application for a surveyor company that displays topographic images. The application must: · Display the topographic images at different zoom levels without loss of detail · Print the topographic images without loss of detail · Work from only one source file for each topographic image
You need to ensure that the topographic images display according to the requirements. Which HTML5 element should you use?
A. SVG
B. CANVAS
C. SAMP
D. AREA
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
An HTML page has a CANVAS element. You need to draw a red rectangle on the CANVAS element dynamically. The rectangle should resemble the following graphic.

How should you build the code segment? (To answer, drag the appropriate line of code to the correct location. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

A. (First Text Box)Expression-C, (Second Text Box)Expression-B,(Third Text Box)Expression-A by CPP
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 34
You are modifying a website. The body of the page will be divided into two sections:
· A content section will contain blog posts and comments.
· An area on the right-hand side will contain advertisements.

The page is defined by the following HTML.
The site must conform to HTML5 standards and must use HTML5 semantic tags. You need to ensure that the advertisements are on the rightmost section of the page. Which tag should you use?
A. <aside>
B. <div>
C. <article>
D. <footer>
Correct Answer: A

Worried about Cisco 200-120 pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is Cisco 200-120 Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable Cisco 200-120 pass result.Flydumps definitely guarantees it!