Cisco 350-001 Exam, Provide New Cisco 350-001 Dumps On Sale

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 70-470 dumps

FLYDUMPS will give you one of the most improvements stuff to arrange for your lab tests each of the Cisco 350-001 exam sample questions can be obtained once your there. FLYDUMPS Cisco 350-001 exam sample questions would be the wonderful mixture of the very first identify, insurance plan for 96% or maybe more. When you’ve chosen to get hold of Cisco 350-001 exam sample questions and you just already have a concept about what you will be studying next subscribe to your bootcamps obtainable. Most of these will give you a hands-on expertise and gives one of the most in depth programs available.

QUESTION 11
How is RPF used in multicast routing?
A. to prevent multicast packets from looping
B. to prevent PIM packets from looping
C. to instruct PIM where to send a (*,G) or (S,G) join message
D. to prevent multicast packets from looping and to instruct PIM where to send a (*,G) or (S,G) join message

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
***Exhibit is Missing***
What does the incoming interface of the above (*,G) entry indicate?

A. the interface closest to the source, according to the unicast routing table
B. the interface where an IGMP join has been received
C. the interface with the highest IP address
D. the last interface to hear a PIM (*,G) join
E. the interface closest to the RP, according to the unicast routing table

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
***Exhibit is Missing***
Which interface(s) will show ip rpf 1.1.1.2 indicate as RPF interface(s)?

A. Ethernet 1/0
B. Ethernet 0/0
C. Both Ethernet 0/0 and Ethernet 1/0
D. RPF will fail

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14
Apart from interdomain multicast routing, what else is MSDP used for?
A. Source Specific Multicast and IGMPv2
B. Announcing multicast sources to BGP speakers
C. Anycast RP
D. Intradomain multicast routing

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 15
Which IGMPv2 message contains a non-zero “Max Response Time”?
A. Membership Query
B. Membership Report
C. Membership Delay
D. Backward Compatible IGMPv1 Report Message

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
***Exhibit is Missing***
Which IGMPv2 message is displayed in the output of the packet capture?

A. General Query
B. Membership Report
C. Membership Query
D. Membership Delay

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 17
What is Phantom RP used for?
A. it is used for load balancing in bidirectional PIM
B. it is used for redundancy in bidirectional PIM
C. it is used for redundancy in PIM-SM
D. it is used for load balancing in PIM-SM

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 18
Which three statements are true about TACACS+? (Choose three.)
A. It is a Cisco proprietary protocol.
B. It runs on TCP port 59.
C. Authentication and authorization are done at different stages.
D. TACACS+ encrypts the entire body of the packet, but leaves a standard TACACS+ header.
E. It is an industry standard protocol.
F. TACACS+ encrypts both the entire body of the packet and the TACACS+ header.

Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
***Exhibit is Missing***
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. The hexadecimal value of the number of packets that hit the access list is 0x723E6E12.
B. The access list has logging enabled.
C. The packet was discarded.
D. The command ip access-list logging hash-generation is enabled.
E. The Telnet connection is successfully set up.

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit. ***Exhibit is Missing*** Which statement is correct?
A. This configuration is not valid.
B. Control Plane Policing is configured; however you cannot determine on which interface it is configured.
C. NTP is not configured on the router.
D. Telnet traffic will be dropped.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 21
What does Cisco recommend when you are enabling Cisco IOS IPS?
A. Do not enable all the signatures at the same time.
B. Do not enable the ICMP signature.
C. Disable the Zone-Based Policy Firewall because it is not compatible with Cisco IOS IPS.
D. Disable CEF because it is not compatible with Cisco IOS IPS.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit. ***Exhibit is Missing*** Which statement is correct?
A. OSPF peers are using Type 1 authentication
B. OSPF peers are using Type 2 authentication
C. Authentication is used, but there is a password mismatch
D. The OSPF peer IP address is 172.16.10.36

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 23
Which two statements are true about Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding Loose Mode? (Choose two.)
A. It is used in multihome network scenarios.
B. It can be used with BGP to mitigate DoS and DDoS.
C. It does not need to have CEF enabled.
D. It is enabled via the interface level command ip verify unicast reverse-path.
E. It cannot be used with “classification” access lists.

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit. ***Exhibit is Missing*** What would be the security risk when you are using the above configuration?
A. The locally configured users would override the TACACS+ security policy.
B. It would be impossible to log in to the router if the TACACS+ server is down.
C. The default login policy would override the TACACS+ configuration.
D. If the TACACS+ server failed, no authentication would be required. “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 9

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
Which three protocols should be explicitly managed by using a CoPP policy on an Internet border router? (Choose three.)
A. SMTP
B. ICMP
C. BGP
D. SSH
E. RTP
F. BitTorrent
G. VTP
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 26
What is true about IP Source Guard with port security?
A. Binding should be manually configured.
B. It is not supported if IEEE 802.1x port-based authentication is enabled
C. The DHCP server must support option 82, or the client is not assigned an IP address.
D. It filters based on source IP address only.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit.
***Exhibit is Missing***
Which option best describes how the virtual MAC address is composed?
A. based on a randomly generated number
B. based on the burned-in MAC address of the router
C. based on a number manually configured by the administrator
D. based on the configured standby group number
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
Which two commands are required to enable multicast on a router, knowing that the receivers only supports IGMPv2? (Choose Two)
A. IP PIM RP-address
B. IP PIM ssm
C. IP PIM Sparse-mode
D. IP PIM Passive
“First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 10 Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 29
A branch router is configured with an egress QoS policy that was designed for a total number of 10 concurrent VOIP Calls.
Due to Expansion, 15 VOIP Calls are now running over the link, but after the 14th call was established, all calls were affected and the voice quality was dramatically degraded.
Assuming that there is enough bandwidth on the link for all of this traffic, which part of the QOS configuration should be updated due to the new traffic profile?
A. Increase the shaping rate for the priority queue.
B. Remove the policer applied on the priority queue.
C. Remove the shaper applied on the preiority queue.
D. Increase the policing rate for the priority queue.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 30
A new Backup Connection is being deployed on a remote site router. the stability of the connection has been a concern. in order to provide more information to EIGRP Regarding this interface, You wish to incorporate the “Reliability” cost metric in the EIGRP Calculation with the command metric weights 1 0 1 0
1.
What impact will this modification on the remote site router have for other existing EIGRP neighborships from the same EIGRP Domain?
A. Existing Neighbors will immediately begin using the new metric.
B. Existing Neighbors will use the new metric after clearing the EIGRP Neighbors.
C. Existing Neighbors will resync, maintaining the neighbor relationship
D. All ecisting neighbor relationships will go down

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit.
***Exhibit is Missing***
R1 has an EBGP session to ISP 1 and an EBGP session to ISP 2. R1 Receives the same Prefixes through

both links.
Which Configuration Should be applied so that the link between R1 and ISP 2 will be preferred for outgoing
traffic (R1 to ISP 2)?

A. Increase local preference on R1 for Received Routes
B. Decrease local preference on R! for Received Routes
C. Increase MED on ISP 2 for Received Routes
D. Decrease MED on ISP 2 for Received Routes “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 11

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 32
When you are troubleshooting duplex mismatches, which two errors are typically seen on the fullduplex end? (Choose two.)
A. runts
B. FCS errors
C. interface resets
D. late collisions

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 33
Which two options are contained in a VTP subset advertisement? (Choose two.)
A. followers field
B. MD5 digest
C. VLAN information
D. sequence number
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 34
Which two statements are true about traffic shaping? (Choose two.)
A. Out-of-profile packets are queued.
B. It causes TCP retransmits.
C. Marking/remarking is not supported.
D. It does not respond to BECN and ForeSight Messages.
E. It uses a single/two-bucket mechanism for metering.
Correct Answer: AC

Flydumps.com New Cisco 350-001 exam materials provided eliminates the tacky and laborious process of studying and memorization as it provides direct Cisco 350-001 questions and answers that will help you feel confident.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c2170-051 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2170-051.html

IBM C2070-443 Questions And Answers, 100% Pass Guarantee IBM C2070-443 Actual Test Will Be More Popular